2018 FIXTURES

Best viewed in landscape on your mobile


January
6     Stroke - Monthly Medal & Rnd 1 Summer Cup Qualifying
13   Stroke - Ethel Smith Memorial & Rnd 2 Summer Cup Qualifying
20   Stroke - Membership Day & Round 3 Summer Cup Qualifying
27   Stableford - Robbie Burns Day
       Summer Cup qualifying best 2 of 3 rounds, top 8 qualify.
February
3     Stroke - Monthly Medal & ¼ Finals Summer Cup
10   Par Bisque & Semi Finals Summer Cup
17   Stableford & Final Summer Cup
24   Stableford - Don McCorkill Country Trophy at Marangaroo G.C.
March
3*   Stroke & Putt - Monthly Medal - Dave Reynolds Memorial Day (Labour Day Long Weekend)
10   Match Play & Club Match Play Championships
17   Stableford & Semi Finals Club Match Play Championships
24   4 BBB Stableford & Finals Club Match Play Championships
31*  Stableford - St George’s Day (Easter Weekend)

April
7     Stroke - Monthly Medal
14   Stableford & Collier Park Masters
15    SUNDAY Talijancich Bibra Classic at Glen Iris GC
21    Stableford & ANZAC Day
28    Stableford & Foundation Shield + Anniversary Dinner 7.00pm
May
5      Stroke - Monthly Medal & Round 1 Club Championships
12    Stroke - Round 2 Club Championships
19    Stroke - Round 3 Club Championships
26    Stroke - Round 4 Club Championships
        Championship is played best 3 of 4 rounds.
June
2*     Stroke - Monthly Medal (W.A. Day Long Weekend)
3/4    Sunday Monday Hog’s Breath Café Carramar Classic at Carramar GC
9       Stableford & Round 1 Pennants
16     Stableford & Round 2 Pennants
23     Stableford & Round 3 Pennants
30     Stableford & Round 4 Pennants
July
7       Stroke - Monthly Medal & Round 5 Pennants
14     Stableford & Round 6 Pennants
21     Stableford & Round 1 Winter Cup Qualifying
28     Stroke & Round 2 Winter Cup Qualifying
            Winter Cup qualifying best 2 of 3 rounds, top 8 qualify.
August
4       Stroke - Monthly Medal & Round 3 Winter Cup Qualifying
11     Stableford & ¼ Finals Winter Cup
18     Stableford & Semi Finals Winter Cup
25     Russian Stableford Pairs & Final Winter Cup
September
1       Stroke - Monthly Medal
8       Stableford - Sands Trophy at Glen Iris Country Club
15     Stableford - President’s XI versus Captain’s XI
22*   Stableford (Betty's Birthday Long Weekend)
23/24  Sunday Monday Sandgroper Open at Hamersley GC
29      NO GAME AFL Grand Final Day. We’re playing Sunday.
30     Sunday 4 Ball Ambrose Pairs at Meadow Springs CC
October
6         Stroke- Monthly Medal & Round 1 Totara Shield (Life Member’$ Day)
13       Stroke - Round 2 Totara Shield
20       Stroke - Round 3 Totara Shield
27       Stableford - Pat Pereira Country Trophy at Secret Harbour CC
November
2/3/4   Bennett Brothers Beer & Bourbon Bash at Binningup
10       Stroke - Monthly Medal & AGM at 9.30 + Dinner at 7.00pm
17       4 BBB Stableford - Round 1 Club Pairs
24       Ambrose Pairs ¼ Handicaps - Round 2 Club Pairs
December
1         Stroke - Monthly Medal & Final Round Club Pairs
8         Stableford
15       Stableford - 3 Stick Day Red Tees
22       Stableford
29       Stableford