29 December 2012 Course  Island/Lake STABLEFORD
1st  Mario Percic 43 pts
2nd  Bob Foxwell 40 pts
3rd  Bruce Bennett 37 pts
Long Drive: Lake 4 - A: Mario Percic, A Res: N/A, B: N/A, C: T Nind
NTP  I2: N/A/B Bennett,     I4: J Simonetti/A Shah,       I8: J Simonetti /N/A
           L3: J Simonetti/B Bennett, L5: M Percic/S Adamson, L8: N/A/B Foxwell,
Birdies on NTP Holes  Mario Percic.
Wooden Spoon: Terry Nind 23 pts

22 December 2012 Course  Pine/Lake STROKE
1st  Kevin Surjan 66 nett
2nd  Graham Ferguson 68 nett
3rd  Jim Carr 71 nett
Long Drive: Pine 5 - A: N/A, A Res: T Kevin Surjan, B: Graham Ferguson, C: Dave Firstenberg
NTP  P3: T LeBrun/G Ferguson, P7: K Fairhead/A Walker, P8: J Simonetti/N/A,
             L3: N/A/N/A,     L5: T Manners/B Gadd,       L8: M Percic/G Ferguson
Birdies on NTP Holes  Kevin Surjan, Graham Ferguson, Rev Walker.
Wooden Spoon: Colin Boyle 86 nett

15 December 2012 Course  Pine/Island STROKE
1st  Brad McMurray 70 nett
2nd  Pat Wigger 72 nett
3rd  Kevin Fairhead 72 nett
Long Drive: Island 5 - A: K Fairhead, A Res: T Manners, B: B Bennett, C: T Nind
NTP  P3: T Bennett/N/A, P7: S Flottmann/S Gilgallon, P8: T Manners/T Nind,
             I2: R Boog/N/A,     I4: B McMurray/T Nind,       I8: K Fairhead/N/A
Birdies on NTP Holes  Kevin Fairhead, Sam Flottmann, Steve Roberts.
Wooden Spoon: Colin Boyle 87 nett

8 December 2012 Course  Island/Lake STABLEFORD
1st  Mario Percic 45pts
2nd  Colin Boyle 43pts
3rd  Tony Manners 38pts
Long Drive: Island 5  A: B McMurray, A Res: J Carr, B: E Lavelle, C: S Gilgallon
NTP  I2: B McMurray/A Shah, I4: K Fairhead/N/A, I8: B McMurray/D Firstenberg,
         L3: M Percic/C Leonard, L5: A Munro/P Wigger, L8: T Le Brun/E Lavelle.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Mario Percic, Tony Manners
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson 24pts

1 December 2012 Course  Pine/Island Stroke                                                                  
1st  Edward Davis  69 nett A grade Gold                 
2nd  Paul Tregenza  70 nett B grade Gold
3rd  Steve Adamson  71 nett Silver
Long Drive: Lake 1 - A: S Flottmann, A Res: John Simonetti, B: N/A, C: N/A
NTP    P3: P Wigger/C Boyle, P7: T Bennett/E Santimano, P8: M Percic/N/A
             I2: E Davis/P Tregenza, I5: P Wigger/D Burrows, I8: S Flottmann/D Burrows.
Wooden Spoon: Colin Boyle  84 nett

24 November 2012 Course  Island/Pine PAIRS COMPETITION: ¼ HCP AMBROSE  Stroke
Ambrose                                                                                                               Club Pairs 2012
1st  N Shah/R Hamilton  67.75                                                                    WINNERS: Trevor Bennett/Bob Foxwell  3 points
2nd  T Bennett/B Foxwell  69 C/B                                                              RUNNERS UP: Nish Shah/Rod Hamilton  8 points
3rd  K Fairhead/B McMurray  69
Long Drive Pine No. 1 - A: C Leonard, A Res: J Carr, B: D Wade, C: M Winsor
NTP  I2: J Simonetti/D Kilderry, I4: T Bennett/G Ferguson, I8: M Percic/Dan K-Steve A,
P3: Kevin S-Mark W/G Ferguson, P5: Kevin S-Mark W/E Santimano, P7: T Lebrun/B Bennett.

17 November 2012 Course  Island/Lake PAIRS COMPETITION: 4 BBB  Stableford
Stableford                                                                                                             Club Pairs 2012  (After 1st round)
1st  Trevor Bennett  39 pts                                                                            T Bennett/B Foxwell  1 point
2nd  Sharon Gilgallon  37 pts                                                                       A Shah/M Percic  2 points
3rd  Mario Percic  35 pts                                                                                J Simonetti/C Boyle  3 points
                                                                                                                       T Van Luenin/D Burrows  4 points
                                                                                                                        A Rule/T Nind  5 points
                                                                                                                        K Fairhead/B McMurray  6 points
                                                                                                                        N Shah/R Hamilton  7 points
                                                                                                                        E Davis/D Firstenberg  8 points
                                                                                                                        W Peppernell/R Shah  9 points
Long Drive Lake 5: No. 9 - A: N Shah, A Res: T Manners, B: T Bennett, C: D Burrows
NTP      I2: TVL/B Foxwell, I5: P Wigger/C Boyle, I8: R Hamilton/N/A,
                L3: R Hamilton/A Shah, L5: N Shah/T Nind, L8: E Davis/S Gilgallon.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Edward Davis, Rod Hamilton.
Wooden Spoon: Rush Shah  21 pts

10 November 2012 Course  Meadow Springs PAT PEREIRA COUNTRY CUP  Stableford
SPONSORED BY COCKBURN MORTGAGE FINANCE
1st  Jim Carr  39 pts
2nd  Ameet Shah  37 pts
3rd  Trevor Bennett  37 pts
Long Drive: No. 9 - A: N Shah, A Res: Simmo, B: T Bennett, C: R Thomson
NTP  No.4: Rod Hamilton/Ameet Shah, No.8: Rod Hamilton/Bruce Bennett
             No.11: Nish Shah/Ameet Shah, No.16: Kevin Surjan/Ameet Shah.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Ameet Shah, Rod Hamilton.
Wooden Spoon: Tony Manners  22 pts

3 & 4 November 2012 Courses  Harvey & Capel
Bennett Bros Beer & Bourbon Bash to Binningup
1st  Kevin Fairhead & Bruce Bennett                            2nd  Nish Shah & Mark Winsor
3rd  Rush Shah & Dan Kilderry                                      4th -   Trevor Bennett & Tony Manners
5th -    Mike Bunyan & Rod Thomson                             6th -   John Simonetti& Dave Wade
7th -   Mario Percic & Ameet Shah                                    8th  Wayne Peppernell& Bob Foxwell
Last  Sam Flottmann& Paul Tregenza

27 October 2012 Course  Pine/Island Monthly Medal Stroke + 4th Round Club Championships
Stroke                                                                                    Club Championships 2012
1st  Nish Shah  67 nett A grade Gold                         Club Champion: S Flottmann
2nd  Ameet Shah  67 nett B grade Gold                   A Grade: Kevin Fairhead
3rd  Colin Boyle  69 nett Silver Medal                      A Res Grade: Mike Bunyan
         S Flottmann  70 nett                                                B Grade: Dan Kilderry
         M Bunyan  70 nett                                                  C Grade: Terry Nind
         B Foxwell  70 nett                                                                                                   
         Rush Shah  71 nett
Long Drive: Pine 9 - A: S Flottmann, A Res: W Peppernell, B: A Niemandt, C: Ameet Shah
NTP    P3: N Shah/M Winsor, P7: S Flottmann/D Firstenberg, P8: S Flottmann/N/A
             I2: R Hamilton/S Adamson, I4: N Shah/A Niemandt, I8: R Hamilton/C Boyle.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Bruce Bennett, Mike Bunyan, Rush Shah, Colin Boyle.
Wooden Spoon: Andre Niemandt  91 nett

20 October 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stroke + 3rd Round Club Championships
1st  Wayne Peppernell  69 nett
2nd  Trevor Bennett  71 nett
3rd  Paul Tregenza  72 nett
Long Drive: Island 9 - A:     N/A,   A Res: Mario Percic, B: Trevor Bennett, C: Colin Boyle
NTP    I2: R Hamilton/S Adamson, I4: N Shah/A Niemandt, I8: R Hamilton/C Boyle.
             P3: N Shah/M Winsor, P7: S Flottmann/D Firstenberg, P8: S Flottmann/N/A
Birdies on NTP Holes  Sam Flottmann, Steve Adamson.
Wooden Spoon: Dave Wade  84 nett

13 October 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stroke + 2nd Round Club Championships
1st  Wayne Peppernell  71 nett
2nd  Mike Bunyan  73 nett
3rd  Sam Flottmann  73 nett
Long Drive: Pine 1 - A: K Fairhead, A Res: W Peppernell, B: N/A, C: S Adamson
NTP    I2: T Manners/R Thomson, I4: J Simonetti/T Bennett, I8: K Fairhead/N/A.
             P3: J Simonetti/M Winsor, P7: S Flottmann/TP Nind, P8: J Simonetti/A Niemandt.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Sam Flottmann, Kevin Fairhead, Tony Manners.
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson  88 nett

6 October 2012 Course  Pine/Island Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL + 1st Round Club Championships
1st  Terry Nind  69 nett A grade Gold
2nd  Tony Manners  69 nett B grade Gold
3rd  Mike Bunyan  72 nett Silver
Long Drive: Island 6 - A: K Fairhead, A Res: W Peppernell, B: B Bennett, C: D Firstenberg
NTP  P3: B McMurray/D Firstenberg, P7: S Flottmann/D Kilderry, P8: R Shah/TP Nind,
           I2: R Hamilton/C Boyle, I4: T Manners/B Foxwell, I8: K Fairhead/D Kilderry.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Colin Boyle, Kevin Fairhead.
Wooden Spoon: Ameet Shah  90 nett

29 September 2012 Course  9 Holes Island plus 11 ends of bowls
AFL GRAND FINAL DAY Stroke V’s VIC PARK BOWLING CLUB
1st  CPGC           2nd  VPBC

22 September 2012 Course  ARALUEN COUNTRY CLUB Stableford
1st  Dan Kilderry  34 pts
2nd  John Simonetti  33 pts
3rd  Bruce Bennett  30 pts

15 September 2012 Course  GLEN IRIS SANDS TROPHY Stableford V’s Glen Iris
GLEN IRIS: 34 pts AVG d CPGC: 30 pts AVG
1st  Ameet Shah  41 pts
2nd  Tony Manners  39 pts
3rd  Kevin Surjan, Trevor Bennett & Jim Carr  36 pts
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson  14 pts

8 September 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stableford
1st  Nish Shah  42 pts
2nd  Brad McMurray  39 pts
3rd  Kevin Fairhead  39 pts
Long Drive: Lake 9 - A: Nish Shah, A Res: N/A, B: N/A, C: Chris Bradley
NTP  P3: N Shah/C Bradley, P5: Tyson LeBrun/N/A, P7: J Simonetti/B Foxwell,
           L3: N Shah/A Shah, L5: T Manners/B Foxwell, L8: M Percic/P Tregenza.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Nish Shah x 2, Sam Flottmann x 1 & Brad McMurray x 1.
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson  27 pts

1 September 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL
1st  Jim Carr  71 nett A grade Gold
2nd  Nish Shah  71 nettSilver Medal       
3rd  Bruce Bennett  72 nett B grade Gold
Best Gross  A: N Shah, A Res: T Manners, B: E Lavelle, C: D Firstenberg
Long Drive: Island 6 - A: Tyson LeBrun, A Res: Tony Manners, B: Eric Lavelle, C: Colin Boyle
NTP  I2: T LeBrun/A Niemandt, I4: J Simonetti/M Winsor, I8: T LeBrun/N/A,
         P3: M Bunyan/M Winsor, P5: R Shah/B Bennett, P7: T LeBrun/E Lavelle.
Birdies on NTP Holes  R Shah, B Bennett, T LeBrun.
Wooden Spoon: Dave Burrows  90 nett

25 August 2012 Course  Island/Lake 4BBB PAR  Final Winter Cup
4BBB Par                                                                              Final Winter Cup
1st  Rush Shah & John Simonetti 8 up                         Wayne Pepernell b Ross Dolton 3 & 2
2nd  Brad McMurray & Peter Carway 8 up
3rd  Sharon Gilgallon & Tony Manners 6 up
Long Drive: Island 3 - A: B McMurray, A Res: W Peppernell, B: P Carway, C: E Santimano
NTP  I2: N Shah/R Dolton, I5: T LeBrun/R Thomson, I8: T LeBrun/T Bennett,
           L3: B McMurray/R Thomson, L5: S Flottmann/T Bennett, L8: T Carney/D Burrows.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Trevor Bennett, Brad McMurray, Mike Bunyan, Tyson LeBrun,
Rod Thomson net albatross
Wooden Spoon: Terry Carney & Colin Boyle 1 up

18 August 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stableford  Semi Finals Winter Cup
Stalbleford                                                            Winter Cup Semi Final
1st  Bob Foxwell  39 pts                                Ross Dolton b Jim Carr 6 & 5
2nd  Trevor Bennett  38 pts                          Wayne Peppernell b David Wade 10 & 8
3rd  Rod Hamilton  34 pts
Long Drive: Lake 4 - A: D Burrows, A Res: J Carr, B: B Foxwell, C: S Gilgallon
NTP  P3: W Peppernell/R Dolton, P5: N/A/N/A, P7: T Carney/B Foxwell,
         L3: W Peppernell/N/A, L5: D Burrows/B Foxwell, L8: J Simonetti/P Tregenza.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Terry Carney
Wooden Spoon: Alan Rule  24 pts

11 August 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stroke  ¼ Finals Winter Cup
Stroke                                                                    Winter Cup Quarter Finals
1st  Terry Carney  73 nett                             Ross Dolton b Ameet Shah 2 & 1
2nd  Peter Carway  73 nett                           Jim Carr b Bruce Bennett 1up
3rd  Mike Bunyan  74 nett                            John Simonetti b David Wade 2up
                                                                          Chris Bradley b Wayne Peppernell 3 &2
Long Drive: Lake 1 - A: B McMurray, A Res: W Peppernell, B: P Carway, C: P Tregenza
NTP  I2: T Carney/C Boyle, I4: S Flottmann/R Dolton, I8: S Flottmann/B Bennett,
         P3: M Bunyan/P Carway, P5: J Simonetti/A Niemandt, P7: S Flottmann/D Wade.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Terry Carney
Wooden Spoon: Trevor Bennett  87 nett

4 August 2012 Course  Island/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL & Rnd 3 Winter Cup Qualifying
1st  Ross Dolton  68 nett B grade Gold
2nd  John Simonetti  71 nett A grade Gold
3rd  Mike Bunyan  72 nett Silver
Best Gross  A: N Shah, A Res: J Simonetti, B: T Bennett, C: R Dolton
Long Drive: Lake 1 - A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: Jim Carr, B: N/A, C: A Shah
NTP  I2: J Simonetti/R Thomson, I4: J Simonetti/S Gilgallon, I8: S Flottmann/P Tregenza,
         L3: J Simonetti/T Bennett, L5: J Carr/A Shah, L8: B McMurray/B Foxwell.
Birdies on NTP Holes  TP Nind, E Lavelle, B McMurray, N Shah.
Wooden Spoon: Colin Boyle  94 nett

28 July 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stroke& Rnd 2 Winter Cup Qualifying
1st  Chris Bradley  68 nett
2nd  Jim Carr  69 nett
3rd  David Firstenberg  70 nett
Long Drive: Island 9 - A: K Fairhead, A Res: T Manners, B: D Wade, C: A Shah
NTP  P3: W Peppernell/TP Nind,       P7: N Shah/B Bennett,     P8: K Fairhead/N/A,
           L3: T Manners/TP Nind,     L5: D Sherwood/C Bradley,   L8: N Shah/C Bradley.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Nish Shah, Jim Carr, Dave Firstenberg, Mike Bunyan & Tony Manners.
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson  91 nett

21 July 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stroke& Rnd 1 Winter Cup Qualifying MEMBERSHIP DAY
1st  Terry Carney  70 nett
2nd  John Simonetti  70 nett
3rd  Bruce Bennett  72 nett
Long Drive: Island 9 - A: G Ferguson, A Res: Mike Bunyan, B: Trevor Bennett, C: Ameet Shah
NTP  I2: G Ferguson/N/A,       I4: B McMurray/A Rule,           I8: E Lavelle/N/A,
         P3: K Fairhead/A Shah, P7: S Flottmann/B Bennett,     P8: B McMurray/P Tregenza.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Brad McMurray x 1, Sam Flottmann x 1 and Tyson LeBrun x 1.
Wooden Spoon: Sharon Gilgallon  88 nett

14 July 2012 Course  Island/Lake Stableford & Rnd 6 Pennants
1st  Damien Sherwood  39 pts
2nd  Steve Adamson  36 pts
3rd  Mark Winsor  36 pts C/B
Long Drive: Island 8 - A: S Flottmann, A Res: Simmo, B: Wendyl, C: S Gilgallon
NTP  I2: S Williamson/P Tregenza,   I4: G Faulkner/A Rule,   I8: S Williamson/B Foxwell,
           L3: T Carney/N/A,         L5: S Flottmann/B Bennett,       P8: N/A/T Bennett.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Mike Bunyan x 1, Sam Flottmann x 1 and Terry Carney x 1.
Wooden Spoon: Alan Rule  17 pts

7 July 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL & Rnd 5 Pennants
1st  Terry Carney  71 nett A grade Gold
2nd  John Simonetti  71 nett C/BSilver
3rd  Peter Carway  73 nett B grade Gold
Best Gross  A: B McMurray, A Res: J Simonetti, B: P Carway, C: C Boyle
Long Drive: Lake 9 - A: N/A, A Res: W Peppernell, B: P Carway, C: C Bradley
NTP  P3: N McMurray/P Carway, P5: N/A/N/A, P7: T Carney/C Bradley,
L3: J Simonetti/N/A, L5: WPeppernell/P Carway, L8: N/A/S Gilgallon.
Birdies on NTP Holes  TP Nind, E Lavelle

30 June 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stableford & Rnd 4 Pennants
1st  Gavin Faulkner  39 pts
2nd  Mike Bunyan  34 pts
3rd  Alan Rule  33 pts
Long Drive: Lake 7 - A: S Flottmann, A Res: A Smith, B: D Wade, C: A Shah
NTP  I2: D Fox/R Thomson, I4: T Cousins/D Kilderry, I8: S Flottmann/Laurie,
P3: K Fairhead/TP Nind, P7: Simmo/A Rule, P8: G Faulkner/D Starr.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Gavin Faulkner x 1 and Kevin Fairhead x 1.
Wooden Spoon: R Thomson  21 pts

23 June 2012 Course  Island/Lake Stableford & Rnd 3 Pennants
1st  Bob Foxwell  43 pts
2nd  Adam Kelly  37 pts
3rd  Sharon Gilgallon  37 pts
Long Drive: Lake 7 - A: B McMurray, A Res: T Manners, B: N/A, C: D Firstenberg
NTP  I2: B McMurray/S Adamson, I4: T Carney/R Thomson, I8: B Williams/A Niemandt,
L3: J Jensen/B Foxwell, L5: T McCaul/D Firstenberg, L8: R Graham/A Kelly.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Bob Foxwell x 1 and TP Nind x 2.
Wooden Spoon: A Rule  18 pts

16 June 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stableford & Rnd 2 Pennants
1st  Bob Foxwell  35 pts
2nd  Peter Carway  35 pts
3rd  Terry Carney  34 pts
Long Drive: Lake 7 - A: S Flottmann, A Res: Simmo, B: N McGrath, C: TP Nind
NTP  P3: E Davis/A Shah, P7: N McGrath/B Foxwell, P8: G Faulkner/P Carway,
L3: N/A/B Foxwell, L5: C Fletcher/A Shah, L8: N/A/T Carney.
Birdies on NTP Holes
Wooden Spoon: R Thomson  20 pts

9 June 2012 Course  Island/Pine Stableford & Rnd 1 Pennants
1st  John Simonetti  35 pts
2nd  Ed Davis  35 pts
3rd  Kevin Surjan  34 pts
Long Drive: Lake 7 - A: N/A, A Res: Mike Bunyan, B: N/A, C: Colin Boyle
NTP  I2: M Percic/B Foxwell, I4: M Percic/B Foxwell, I8: K Surjan/N/A,
P3: E Davis/D Firstenberg, P7: S Carway/S Adamson, P8: M Percic/B Foxwell.
Birdies on NTP Holes
Wooden Spoon: P Tregenza  19 pts

2 June 2012 Course  Island/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL
1st  Ameet Shah  71 nett B grade Gold
2nd  Edward Davis  71 nett C/B A grade Gold
3rd  Mario Percic  72 nett Silver
Best Gross  A: K Fairhead  81, A Res: M Percic  86, B: B Bennett  103, C: A Shah  95
Long Drive: Lake 9 - A:, A Res:, B:, C:
NTP  I2: /, I4: /, I8: /, L3:/-----------, L5: /, L8: /.
Birdies on NTP Holes
Wooden Spoon: R Thomson  92 nett

26 May 2012 Course  Pines/Lake 4BBB Stableford & Match Play Finals
4BBB Stableford                                                                Match Play Finals
1st  Mark Winsor & Eric Lavelle  47 pts                     A Grade: Kevin Fairhead b Rod Hamilton 7 & 5
2nd  Colin Boyle & Elias Santimano  45 pts             B Grade: Trevor Bennett b Wayne Peppernell 1up
3rd  Ed Davis & Dave Firstenberg  44 pts                  C Grade: Bruce Bennett b Bob Foxwell 5 & 4
Long Drive: Lake 9 - A: N/A, A Res: N/A, B: Trevor Bennett, C: Colin Boyle
NTP  P3: E Lavelle/B Foxwell, P7: E Davis/K Atkins, P8: K Fairhead/A Shah,
L3: K Fairhead/TP Nind, L5: A Kelly/A Walker, L8: M Percic/A Shah.
Birdies on NTP Holes  K Fairhead x 2, S Flottmann
Wooden Spoon: TP Nind & S Gilgallon  32 pts

19 May 2012

HILLVIEW GOLF CLUB (Inc):     2012 HILLVIEW CUP:   19/05/2012:       CCR 72  
SURNAME           FIRST    CLUB    GRADEGROSS  H'Cap    NETT

Fairhead                 Kevin     Collier Park           A             81           7              74
Van Luinen           Trevor    Collier Park           A             86           12           74
Bunyan                Mike       Collier Park           A Res     89           13           76
Winsor                   Mark      Collier Park           B             101         21           80
Bennett                  Trevor    Collier Park           B             98           17           81
Wade                     Dave      Collier Park           B             99           18           81
Boyle                     Colin      Collier Park           C             105         22           83
Hamilton               Rod        Collier Park           A             91           8              83
Melrose                  Ian          Collier Park           C             115         31           84
Simonetti               John       Collier Park           A Res     98           13           85
Bennett                  Bruce     Collier Park           B             107         20           87
Shah                       Ameet    Collier Park           C             117         24           93
Adamson              Steve      Collier Park           C             118         24           94
Thomson               Rod        Collier Park           C             129         30           99
Tregenza               Paul        Collier Park           C             130         31           99

12 May 2012 Course  Island/Lakes Stableford & Semi Finals Match Play
Stableford                                                            Match Play Semi Final
1st  Peter Carway  38 pts               A Grade: Rod Hamilton b Sam Flottmann 2up
2nd  Ameet Shah  34 pts                               Kevin Fairhead b John Simonetti 3 &2
3rd  Dave Wade  34 pts                 B Grade: Trevor Bennett b Mike Bunyan 6 & 4
                                                                          Wayne Peppernell b Eric Lavelle 5 & 4
Long Drive: Lake 9 - A: Andre Niemandt, A Res: M Bunyan, B: D Wade, C: A Shah
NTP  I2: K Surjan/P Tregenza, I4: T Manners/P Tregenza, I8: T Van Luinen/P Carway,
L3: K Fairhead/-----------, L5: J Simonetti/T Bennett, L8: W Peppernell/P Carway.
Birdies on NTP Holes  T Bennett, TVL Eagle on the Island No.8
Wooden Spoon: D Kilderry  20 pts

5 May 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL
1st  Sam Flottmann  67 nett A grade Gold
2nd  Wayne Peppernell  69 nett   Silver
3rd  Rod Hamilton  72 nett
B grade Gold Bob Foxwell
Best Gross  A: S Flottmann  75, A Res: W Peppernell  85, B: T Bennett  96, C: B Foxwell - 100
Long Drive P5 - A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Trevor Bennett, C: Rod Thomson
NTP  P3: -------/TP Nind, P7: S Flottmann/---------, P8: S Flottmann/---------,
L3: S Flottmann/---------, L5: W Peppernell/R Thomson, L8: S Flottmann/B Foxwell.
Birdies on NTP Holes  K Fairhead, R Hamilton 2 x net eagles
Wooden Spoon  Rod Thomson 92 nett

28 April 2012 Course  Pines/Island MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012  1ST ROUND
A Grade : Sam Flottmann b Kevin Fairhead 2 &1; Rod Hamilton b Brad McMurray 1up ; John Simonetti b Ed Davis 3 & 2
B Grade: Mike Buyan b Mario Percic 10 & 8; Jim Carr b Dane O'Brien 2 & 1; Eric Lavelle b Terry Carney 2 & 1; Wayne Peppernell b Trevor Bennett 2up.
C Grade: Bruce Bennett b Elias Santimano forfeit; Bob Foxwell b Colin Boyle 6 & 5; Steve Adamson b Paul Tregenza 5 & 3.

21 April 2012 Course  Island/Lakes ANZACS V ALIENS - Stableford
1st  Shaun Carway  34 pts
2nd  John Simonetti  34 pts
3rd  Jim Carr  33 pts
Long Drive: Lake 7 - A: K Surjan, A Res: J Simonetti, B: N/A, C: K Atkins
NTP  I2: S Flottmann/C Boyle, I4: Simmo/B Foxwell, I8: S Flottmann/K Atkins,
L3: Simmo/S Gilgallon, L5: S Carway/S Adamson, L8: M Bunyan/B Foxwell.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Sam Flottmann, Shaun Carway, Adam Kelly.
Net Eagles - Colin Boyle, Jim Carr, Mike Bunyan, TP Nind, Brad McMurray, Mark Winsor, Sharon Gilgallon.
Wooden Spoon: P Tregenza  20 pts

14 April 2012 Course  Pine/Lakes St Georges Day - Stableford
1st  Kevin Fairhead  42 pts
2nd  John Simonetti  40 pts
3rd  Shaun Carway  39 pts
Long Drive: Lake 7 - A: K Fairhead, A Res: E Lavelle, B: B Bennett, C: S Gilgallon
NTP  P3: B McMurray/C Boyle, P7: K Fairhead/I Melrose, P8: S Flottmann/B Bennett,
L3: R Hamilton/-----------, L5: K Fairhead/I Melrose, L8: E Lavelle/T Nind.
Birdies on NTP Holes  P Tregenza
Net Eagles: Kevin Fairhead, Kevin Atkins, Colin Boyle, Bruce Bennett, Shaun Carway,
Sam Flottmann, Ian Melrose
Wooden Spoon: P Tregenza  23 pts

7 April 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL
1st  Eric Lavelle  67 nett B grade Gold
2nd  Trevor Van Luinen  68 nettA grade Gold
3rd  David Wade  70 nett Silver
Best Gross  A: Kevin Fairhead  81, A Res: TVL  81, B: E Lavelle  85, C: B Foxwell - 97
Long Drive P5 - A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Colin Boyle
NTP  P3: K Fairhead/B Bennett, P7: K Fairhead/A Shah, P8: K Surjan/E Lavelle,
L3: S Flottmann/E Lavelle, L5: R Boylan/B Bennett, L8: John Simonetti/---------.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Dane O’Brien
Wooden Spoon  Dan Kilderry 96 nett

31 March 2012 Course  Pine/Lakes Stableford  MASTERS 2012
1st  Steve Adamson  40pts and Masters Champion 2012
2nd  Chris Bradley  39pts
3rd  Bob Foxwell  37pts
Long Drive 7 - A: S Roberts, A Res: J Carr,  B: B Bennett,  C: B Foxwell
NTP  P3: M Bunyan P Carway, P7:  J Simonetti/------, P8:  M Bunyan/P Carway,
           L3:  Jim Carr/-------, L5:  T Manners/B Foxwell, L8: E Lavelle/--------.
Birdies on NTP Holes  J Simonetti, K Atkins.
P Tregenza net Albatross (Eagles Nest) B Foxwell net eagle, K Atkins net eagle.
Wooden Spoon: M Percic  25pts

24 March 2012 Course  SECRET HARBOUR Stableford  COUNTRY CUP
1st  Edward Davis  39pts
2nd  Trevor Bennett  38pts
3rd  Colin Boyle  37pts
Long Drive 7 - A: T Van Luinen, A Res: M Percic,  B: T Bennett,  C: C Boyle
NTP  3: Sam Flttmann/Sharon Gilgallon, 8:  Edward Davis/Trevor Bennett,
         14:  Jim Carr/Bob Foxwell,             16: Wayne Peppernell/Alan Walker.
Birdies on NTP Holes  T Bennett x 2, C Boyle.
B Foxwell net eagles x 2, B Bennett net eagle.
Wooden Spoon: Rush Shah  20pts

17 March 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stroke & FINAL OF THE TOTARA SHIELD 2012
Stroke                                                                                    Totara Shield Final
1st  Kevin Fairhead  67net                                            1st     Kevin Fairhead Nett score after 3 rounds 219
2nd  Alan Rule  69net                                                    2nd   Trevor Van Luinen Nett score after 3 rounds 219 C/B
3rd  Mike Bunyan  69net C/B                                      3rd   Bob Foxwell Nett score after 3 rounds 220
Long Drive P6 - A: K Fairhead, A Res: E Lavelle,  B: ------------,  C: S Adamson
NTP  P3: K Surjan/-------, P7:  E Lavelle/---------, P8:  K Fairhead/A Shah,
L3: K Fairhead/P Tregenza, L5:  K Fairhead/T Nind, L8:  J Simonetti/B Gadd.
Birdies on NTP Holes  K Fairhead, Brad McMurray, R Hamilton.
Wooden Spoon  Eric Lavelle  88net

10 March 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stroke  RND 2 TOTARA SHIELD
1st  Edward Davis  71net
2nd  Elias Santimano  72net
3rd  Trevor Van Luinen  72net C/B
Long Drive P6 - A: T Van Luinen, A Res: D O’Brien,  B: B Bennett,  C: S Gilgallon
NTP  P3: K Fairhead/-------, P7:  D Sherwood/P Carway, P8:  M Percic/----------,
L3: S Flottmann/P Tregenza, L5:  S Flottmann/A Shah, L8:  K Fairhead/T NInd.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Sam Flottmann, Peter Carway.
Wooden Spoon  Brad McMurray  85net

3 March 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL  RND 1 TOTARA SHIELD
1st  Eric Lavelle  67 nett B grade Gold
2nd  Trevor Van Luinen  68 nett A grade Gold
3rd  David Wade  70 nett Silver Medal
Best Gross  A: Kevin Fairhead  81, A Res: TVL  81, B: E Lavelle  85, C: B Foxwell - 97
Long Drive P5 - A: Kevin Fairhead,  A Res: Mario Percic,  B: Dan Kilderry,  C: Colin Boyle
NTP  P3: K Fairhead/B Bennett, P7:  K Fairhead/A Shah, P8:  K Surjan/E Lavelle,
L3:  S Flottmann/E Lavelle, L5:  R Boylan/B Bennett, L8:  John Simonetti/---------.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Dane O’Brien
Wooden Spoon  Dan Kilderry 96 nett

25 February 2012 Course  Burswood GC Stableford  PRESIDENT’S XI   V   CAPTAIN’S XI
1st  CAPTAIN’S XI  36.37pts     2nd  PRESIDENT’S XI  33.45pts
NTP to the Heineken Keg  13A: Mike Bunyan.
17 February 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stableford  RUSSIAN PAIRS - Summer Cup Final
1st  Sam Flottmann/Nish Shah  73pts                        Summer Cup Final
2nd  Jim Carr/Eric Lavelle  69pts                                Mike Bunyan d Kevin Fairhead 4&3
3rd  Ameet Shah/Trevor Bennett  67pts
Long Drive L1 - A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Rush Shah,  B: --------,  C: Paul Tregenza
NTP  P3: K Fairhead/-------, P7:  R Boylan/-------, P8:  K Fairhead/B Bennett,
L3: N Shah/B Bennett, L5:  N Shah/B Bennett, L8:  K Surjan/S Adamson.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Kevin Surjan, Bob Foxwell, Ameet Shah Net Albatross Pine 1.
Wooden Spoon  Terry Carney/Paul Tregenza  28pts

11 February 2012 Course  Pines/Lake Stroke  PAR - Summer Cup Semi Finals
1st  Sam Flottmann  SQ
2nd  Elias Santimano  SQ C/B
3rd  Dane O’Brien  1 Down
Summer Cup Semi Finals  M Bunyan 2UP d A Shah; K Fairhead 4&3 d W Peppernell
Long Drive P2 - A: Trevor Van Luinen, A Res: Wayne Peppernell,  B: Dave Wade,  C: Ameet Shah
NTP  P3: K Fairhead/K Atkins, P7:  T Manners/B Bennett, P8:  M Bunyan/------,
L3:  --------/A Rule, L5:  R Boylan/A Shah, L8:  R Boylan/B Gadd.
Birdies on NTP Holes  A Rule L3
Wooden Spoon  Dave Wade 10 Down

4 February 2012 Course  Island/Pines Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL - Summer Cup ¼ Finals
Stroke                                                                                                      Summer Cup ¼ Finals
1st  Terry Carney  72 nett A grade Gold                                                   A Shah 2&1 d D Firstenberg
2nd  Ian Melrose 73 nett B grade Gold                                                    K Fairhead 1st extra hole d N Shah
3rd  Sam Flottmann  74 nett Silver                                                            W Peppernell 4&2 d B Bennett
                                                                                                              M Bunyan 4&2 d S Carway

Best Gross  A: Sam Flottmann  81, A Res: Terry Carney  86, B: Trevor Bennett  93, C: Terry Nind - 98
Long Drive P5 - A: Sam Flottmann,  A Res: John Simonetti,  B: Bruce Bennett,  C: Steve Adamson
NTP  I2: N Shah/Terry Nind, I4:  Sam Flottmann/------, I8:  Russell Boylan/------,
P3:  W Peppernell/Steve Adamson, P7:  Kevin Fairhead/Trevor Bennett, P8:  Sam Flottmann/---.
Wooden Spoon  Alan Rule 89 nett

28 January 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stableford - ROBBIE BURNS DAY
1st  Jim Carr  38 pts
2nd  Bruce Bennett  36 pts
3rd  Nish Shah  36 pts
Long Drive L4 - A: Nish Shah,  A Res: Jim Carr,  B: Bruce Bennett,  C: Dave Firstenberg
NTP  P3: Terry Carney/Paul Tregenza, P7:  -----/Eric Lavelle, P8: Edward Davis/Eric Lavelle,
L3:  Shaun Carway/Ameet Shah, L5: Wayne Peppernell/David Firstenberg, L8: Jim Carr/Eric Lavelle.
Birdies on NTP Holes  Jim Carr, Nish Shah, Paul Tregneza, Eric Lavelle.
Others Under Par -
Wooden Spoon  Dave Wade 23 pts

21 January 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stroke - 3rd Rnd Summer Cup Qualifying
1st  Sam Flottmann  64 nett (73 Gross)
2nd  Mike Bunyan  67 nett
3rd  Ameet Shah  69 nett
Long Drive L1 - A: Sam Flottmann,  A Res: Mario Percic,  B: Dave Wade,  C: Dave Firstenberg
NTP      P3: David Eckhart/Ameet Shah, P7:  Kevin Surjan/-------, P8:  Kevin Fairhead/Trevor Bennett,
                 L3:  Edward Davis/Trevor Bennett, L5:  Jeff Wallis/------,L8:  Sam Flottmann/Bruce Bennett.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Shaun Carway; Kevin Fairhead.
Others Under Par  Nish Shah 69; Jim Carr 70.
Wooden Spoon  Colin Boyle 95 nett

14 January 2012 Course  Pine/Island Stroke - ETHEL SMITH MEMORIAL SHIELD - 2nd Rnd Summer Cup Qualifying
1st  Shawn Carway  67 nett & winner of the ETHEL SMITH MEMORIAL SHIELD
2nd  Wayne Peppernell  70 nett
3rd  Alias Santimano  72 nett
Long Drive P1 - A: Shawn Carway,  A Res: Mario Percic,  B: Dave Wade,  C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP      P3: Damien Sherwood/Wayne Peppernell, P7:  -------/-------, P8:  Shawn Carway/Wayne Peppernell,
                I2:  Mario Percic/Wayne Peppernell, I4:  Brad McMurray/Bruce Gadd, I8:  Shawn Carway/--------.
Wooden Spoon - Sharon Gilgallon 88 nett

7 January 2012 Course  Pine/Lake Stroke  MONTHLY MEDAL - 1st Rnd Summer Cup Qualifying
1st  Ameet Shah  65 nett B grade Gold
2nd  Wayne Peppernell  67 nett Silver
3rd  Brad McMurray  68 nett A grade Gold
Best Gross  A: Brad McMurray  79, A Res: Mario Percic  84, B: Wayne Peppernell  85, C: Ameet Shah - 92
Long Drive P5 - A: ---------,  A Res: Mike Bunyan,  B: Bruce Bennett,  C: Ameet Shah
NTP  P3: Dane O’Brien/Dave Wade, P7:  -------/Ameet Shah, P8:  Kevin Fairhead/------,
L3:  Dane O’Brien/-------, L5:  Jeff Wallis/Bruce Bennett,  L8:  Kevin Surjan/Bruce Gadd.
Others Under Par  David Firstenberg 69
Wooden Spoon  Trevor Bennett 86 nett