31 December 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Ameet Shah 42pts
2nd Mario Percic 38pts
3rd Dane O’Brien 37pts (c/b)
Long Drive N/A.
NTP P3 Mike Bunyan/Dave Firstenberg, P7 ------/Mark Winsor, P8 --------/--------,
L3 ---------/Mark Winsor, L5 Mario Percic/Ameet Shah, L8 ---------/----------.
Birdies on NTP Holes:
Eagles Nest: Our visitor Mike Parker had a nett eagle on Lake 2.
Others under Par: Wayne Peppernell 37pts.
Wooden Spoon: Sharon Gilgallon 23pts.

24 December 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Bob Foxwell 42pts
2nd Sam Flottmann 39pts
3rd Wayne Peppernell 37pts
Long Drive P2 A: Nish Shah, A Res: Mario Percic, B: ----------, C: Sharon Gilgallon.
NTP P3 Alan Forsyth/Terry Nind, P7 Nish Shah/Sharon Gilgallon, L3 Jeff Wallis/-------,
L5 Sam Flottmann /Bruce Bennett, L8 Steve Roberts/Bruce Bennett, L9 Sam Flottmann/------------.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Trevor Bennett, Sam Flottmann, Steve Roberts.
Wooden Spoon: Alan Rule 22pts.

17 December 2011 Course Pine/Lake 3 STICK DAY Red Tees Stableford
1st Ameet Shah 44pts
2nd Shaun Carway 42pts C/B
3rd Chris Bradley 42pts
Others Under Par: Sam Flottmann 42pts, Wayne Peppernell 41pts,
Terry Carney 40pts, Bruce Bennett 38pts, Mike Bunyan 37pts, Terry Nind 37pts, Paul Tregenza 37pts.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Terry Nind, Tony Manners, Sam Flottmann.
Long Drive P1 A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: Mike Bunyan, B: Bruce Bennett, C: Bob Foxwell.
NTP P3 John Simonetti/Bruce Bennett, P7 John Simonetti/Terry Nind, P8 Sam Flottmann/----,
L3 Sam Flottmann/Wayne Peppernell, L5 Terry Carney/Chris Bradley, L8 Mario Percic/Chris Bradley.
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson 28pts

10 December 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Shaun Carway - 58 A grade Gold Medal & Kiwi Mug
2nd Ameet Shah 68 B grade Gold Medal
3rd Edward Davis 70 Silver Medal
Best Gross A: Sam Flottmann 79, A Res: Shaun Carway 73 , B: Peter Carway 92, C: Ameet Shah 98.
Long Drive P6 A: -----, A Res: Shaun Carway, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Ameet Shah.
NTP P3 Dane O’Brien/-----, P7 Sam Flottmann/Peter Carway, P8 Sam Flottmann/Ameet Shah,
L3 Edward Davis/Bruce Bennett, L5 Sam Flottmann/Colin Boyle, L8 Shaun Carway/Peter Carway.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Edward Davis, Dane O’Brien, Brad McMurray, Shaun Carway
Eagles Nest: Chris Bradley nett eagle on Pine 6.
Others Under Par: Sam Flottmann - 70
Wooden Spoon: Mark Winsor 82

26 November 2011 Course Pine/Lake 4BBB Club Pairs Rnd 2
1st Mike Bunyan & Bruce Bennett 64 nett
2nd Sam Flottmann & Nish Shah 65.25 nett
3rd Peter Carway & Shaun Carway 65.75 nett
Long Drive L4 A: -----, A Res: Mike Bunyan, B: Colin Boyle, C: Bob Foxwell.
NTP P3 Trevor Van Luinen/Peter Carway, P7 Sam Flottmann/Dave Wade, P8 Trevor Van Luinen/Eric Lavelle,
L3 Sam Flottmann/Bruce Bennett, L5 Terry Carney/Peter Carway, L8 Jim Carr/Dave Wade.
Wooden Spoon: Colin Boyle& Bob Foxwell 74.75 nett

2011 CLUB PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
1st Sam Flottmann & Nish Shah 134.25 nett
2nd Peter Carway & Shaun Carway 134.25 nett (c/b)
3rd Mike Bunyan & Bruce Bennett 134.5 nett

19 November 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford Club Pairs Rnd 1
1st Jeff Wallis & Steve Adamson 44pts
2nd Eric Lavelle & Jim Carr 43pts
3rd Colin Boyle & Bob Foxwell 43pts (c/b)
Long Drive P2 A: Nish Shah, A Res: Shaun Carway, B: Peter Carway, C: Steve Adamson.
NTP P3 Trevor Van Luinen/Bob Foxwell, P7 Jim Carr/Bruce Bennett, P8 Brad McMurray/Eric Lavelle,
L3 Dane O’Brien/David Wade, L5 Nish Shah/Ameet Shah, L8 Trevor Van Luinen/Elias Santimano.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Brad McMurray, Nish Shah.
Wooden Spoon: Dane O’Brien & Dave Wade 32pts.

12 November 2011 Course Pine/Lake Game of the day: PAR
1st Jeff Wallis + 2
2nd Sam Flottmann + 1
3rd Ameet Shah (c/b) + 1
Long Drive L1 A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: Jeff Wallis, B: Colin Boyle, C: Sharon Gilgallon.
NTP P3 Mike Bunyan/Bruce Bennett, P7 -----/Ameet Shah, P8 Jeff Wallis/------,
L3 Mike Bunyan/Sharon Gilgallon, L5 Jeff Wallis/Peter Carway, L8 Sam Flottmann/Alan Rule.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Jeff Wallis, Steve Adamson.
Wooden Spoon: Alan Rule - 11.

5 November 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL & 4th Round Club Championships
Stroke Club Championships Winners
1st Eric Lavelle c/b - 69 B grade Gold Medal Club Champion Sam Flottmann
2nd Ameet Shah 69 Silver Medal A Grade Kevin Fairhead
3rd Phil Manners 70 A grade Gold Medal A Reserve Trevor Van Luinen
B Grade Rush Shah
C Grade Elias Santamano
Best Gross A: Rod Hamilton 79, A Res: Phil Manners 86 , B: Wayne Peppernell 91, C: : Ameet Shah 100.
Long Drive L9 A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Colin Boyle, C: Bruce Gadd.
NTP P3 Sam Flottmann/-----, P5 Tony Manners/-----, P8 Russ Boyland/-----
L3 Tony Manners/-----, L5 John Simonetti/Wayne Peppernell, L8 Tony Manners/-----.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Kevin Fairhead, Sam Flottmann, Brad McMurray
Wooden Spoon: Paul Tregenza 88

29 October 2011Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Bob Foxwell - 35
2nd Bruce Bennett c/b 35
3rd Sharon Gilgallon c/b 34
Long Drive L1 A: Brad McMurray, A Res: -----, B: Dave Wade, C: Sharon Gilgallon.
NTP P3 Rod Hamilton/Peter Carway, P5 -----/-----, P7 ------/------,
L3 -----/Sharon Gilgallon, L5 Kevin Surjan/Peter Carway, L8 Rod Hamilton/------.
Wooden Spoon: Terry P Nind - 21.

22 October 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke 3rd Round Club Championships
1st Ameet Shah - 69
2nd Rush Shah c\b 69
3rd Bob Foxwell 70
Long Drive L1 A: Tony Manners, A Res: -----, B: Dave Wade, C: Ameet Shah.
NTP P2 Sam Flottmann/-----, P3 Dhieren Shah/Terry P Nind, P7 Phil Manners/Colin Boyle,
L3 Tony Manners/Colin Boyle, L5 ------/Terry P Nind, L8 Phil Manners/Rush Shah.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Sam Flottmann, Mario Percic
Wooden Spoon: Mike Bunyan - 87.

15 October 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke 2nd Round Club Championships
1st Rush Shah - 61
2nd Bruce Bennett 68
3rd Kevin Surjan c/b 69
Long Drive L1 A: TVL, A Res: -----, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Sharon Gilgallon.
NTP P3 TVL/Terry P Nind, P7 Nish Shah/Wayne Peppernell, P8 Kevin Fairhead/Paul Tregenza,
L3 Rush Shah/Bruce Bennett, L5 Brad McMurray/Rush Shah, L8 -----/Sharon Gilgallon.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Rush Shah, Bruce Bennett, Chris Bradley, Mario Percic, Peter Newcomb, Kevin Fairhead and TVL.
Others Under Par Tony Manners, Chris Bradley.
Wooden Spoon: Terry P Nind - 87.

8 October 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL & 1st Round Club Championships
1st Tony Manners - 63 A grade Gold Medal
2nd Paul Tregenza c/b 65 B grade Gold Medal
3rd Trevor Van Luinen 65 Silver Medal
Best Gross A: Kevin Fairhead 77, A Res: Tony Manners 77 , Ruish Shah 87, C: : Elias Santamano 93.
Long Drive L1 A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: John Simonetti, B: Rush Shah, C: Dave Firstenberg.
NTP P3 Dhieren Shah/Dave Firstenberg, P5 Kevin Surjan/-----, P7 John Simonetti/Dave Wade,
L3 Mario Percic /----- L5 Trevor Van Luinen/Rush Shah, L8 Kevin Fairhead/Colin Boyle.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Tony Manners, John Simonetti, Dave Firstenberg, Wayne Peppernell, Colin Boyle.
Others Under Par John Simonetti, Elias Santamano, Mike Bunyan, Sam Flottmann, Ameet Shah,
Bruce Bennett, Jeff Wallis, Phil Manners.
Wooden Spoon: Kevin Fairhead - 79.

24 September 2011 Course Araluen Golf Resort Stableford
1st Dane O’Brien 37 points
2nd TVL 34 points
3rd Nish Shah 33 points
Long Drive H5 A: Kevin Fairhead: TVL, B: Eric Lavelle, C: Elias Santamano.
NTP H4 Dane O’Brien/Dan Kilderry, H7 TVL/Kevin Aitkins, H8 Kevin Fairhead/Dan Kilderry,
H12 Tony Manners/Dan Kilderry, H16 Ameet Shah/Dave Wade, H17 TVL/-------
Birdies on NTP Holes: Nish Shah
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon 11 points

17 September 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford & Sands Trophy
Glen Iris Lakes won Sands Trophy 32.31points to 31.53 points
1st Mike Bunyan 40 points
2nd Mario Percic 38 points
3rd Phil Manners c/b 37 points
Long Drive L4 A: M Robbins, A Res: -----, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Steve Adamson.
NTP P3 Mario Percic /Steve Adamson, P7 Tony Manners/Bob Foxwell, P8 R Leeds/Wayne Peppernell,
L3 J Black/Dave Wade, L5 John Simonetti/Bruce Bennett, L8 Junior/B Burtchaell
Birdies on NTP Holes: Mario Percic , Jess Knight, Roger Leeds, Barry Van Blerk, Garry Forbes, Tony Manners
Wooden Spoon Dhiren Shah 21 points

10 September 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Mike Bunyan 38 points
2nd Rod Hamilton 34 points
3rd Bruce Gadd 34 points
Long Drive P9 A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Mike Bunyan, B: Colin Boyle, C: Dave Firstenberg.
NTP - P3 Jeff Wallis/Bob Foxwell, P5 Shuan Carway/Chris Bradley, P7 Phil Manners/Eric Lavelle,
L3 Mike Bunyan/----- L5 Kevin Fairhead/Bob Foxwell, L8 John Simonetti/Paul Tregenza.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Paul Tregenza, Rod Hamilton, Mike Bunyan, Dave Firstenberg
Eagles Nest: Paul Tregenza
Wooden Spoon Peter Carway 21 points

3 September 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Terry Carney - 70 A grade Gold Medal
2nd Mario Percic 70 Silver Medal
3rd Bob Foxwell 73 B grade Gold Medal
Best Gross A: Sam Flottmann 87, A Res: Dane O’Brien 89 , B: Peter Carway 96, C: Bob Foxwell 97.
Long Drive L1 A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: -----, B: Rush Shah, C: Paul Tregenza.
NTP P3 Sam Flottmann/Colin Boyle, P6 Tony Manners/-----, P7 Sam Flottmann/Chris Bradley,
L3 Nish Shah/Kevin Aitkins, L5 John Simonetti/------, L8 Dane O’Brien/Rush Shah.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Dane O’Brien L8.
Wooden Spoon: David Wade.

27 August 2011 Course Pine/Lake 4BBB Par Final Winter Cup
Stroke Winter Cup Final
1st Dan Kilderry/Rush Shah c/b +8. Mike Bunyan d Phil Manners 3 & 2
2nd - Dhiren Shah/Wayne Peppernell c/b +8.
3rd Dane O’Brien/Tony Manners +8.
Long Drive - A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: John Simonetti, B: R Shah, C: Steve Adamson.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Dhiren Shah, Brad McMurray
Eagles Nest: Jeff Wallis.
NTP P3 Sam Flottmann/-----, P7 Rod Hamilton/R Shah, P9 John Simonetti/Ross Dolton,
L3 Dhiren Shah/David Wade, L5 Barry Van Blerk/Bruce Gadd, L8 Rod Hamilton/Steve Adamson
Wooden Spoon Russell Boyland/Brad McMurray

20 August 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - Semi Final Winter Cup
1st Terrance P Nind 68 c/b
2nd Sam Flottmann 68
3rd Rod Hamilton 70
Long Drive P6 Sam Flottmann, A Res: Dhiren Shah, B: Rush Shah, C: Steve Adamson.
NTP P3 Mike Bunyan/Terrance P Nind, P7 N Shah/Dave Firstenberg, P8 Dhiren Shah/Mark Winsor,
L3 Mike Bunyan/------, L5 N Shah/David Wade, L8 Kevin Surjan/Peter Newcomb.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Dave Firstenberg, Mike Bunyan, Ross Dolton, N Shah, Kevin Surjan, Rush Shah.
Wooden Spoon Paul Tregenza 79

13 August 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford & Quarter Final Winter Cup
1st Bruce Bennett 36 points
2nd Bruce Gadd 33 points c/b
3rd Mark Winsor 33 points
Long Drive L4 A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Phil Manners, B: -----, C: Dave Firstenberg.
NTP P3 Dane O’Brien/Mark Winsor, P5 Mike Bunyan/Eric Lavelle, P7 Nish Shah/Mark Winsor,
L3 -----/ Dave Firstenberg, L5 Nish Shah/Bruce Bennett, L8 Brad McMurray/Mark Winsor.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Bruce Bennett
Wooden Spoon Dhiren Shah 21 points

6 August 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL and 3rd Round Winter Cup
1st Kevin Aitkins - 68 B grade Gold Medal
2nd Colin Boyle 69 Silver Medal
3rd David Wade 70 A grade Gold Medal
Best Gross A: Kevin Fairhead , A Res: Dhiren Shah, B: David Wade, C: Kevin Aitkins.
Long Drive L9 A: Kevin Surjan, A Res: Phil Manners, B: David Wade, C: David Firstenberg.
NTP P3 Nish Shah/Colin Boyle, P5 Mike Bunyan/-----, P7 Mario Percic/Wayne Peppernell,
L3 Aldis Purins/ ------, L5 Trevor Bennett/Ross Dolton, L8 Barry Van Blerk/Bruce Bennett.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Russell Boyland, Rod Hamilton.
Wooden Spoon: Terry P Nind.

30 July 2011 Course Pine/Lake Second Round Winter Cup - Stroke
1st Mike Bunyan 70 c/b
2nd Dane O’Brien 70
3rd Trevor Bennett 72
Long Drive L4 A: Russell Boyland, A Res: Trevor Bennett, B: Dave Wade, C: Dave Firstenberg.
NTP P3 Dane O’Brien/Mark Winsor, P7 N Shah/Bob Foxwell, L3 Mike Bunyan/Ross Dolton,
L5 Barry Van Blerk/ Mark Winsor, L8 Trevor Bennett/Bob Foxwell, L9 Mike Bunyan/------.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Mark Winsor, Colin Boyle, Jeff Wallis.
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon 88

23 July 2011 Course Pine/Lake First Round Winter Cup - Stroke
1st Bruce Bennett 70 c/b
2nd Bob Foxwell 70 c/b
3rd Phil Manners 70
Long Drive L4 A: Kevin Surjan, A Res: John Simonetti, B: -----, C: Steve Cooper.
NTP P3 ----/Roy Miller, P7 Brad McMurray/Chris Bradley, P8 Dane O’Brien/Wayne Peppernell,
L3 Brad McMurray/ Elias Santamano, L5 Kevin Surjan/Roy Miller, L8 Mike Bunyan/Colin Boyle.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Brad McMurray, Mike Bunyan
Wooden Spoon Mark Winsor 87

16 July 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Russell Boyland 42 points
2nd Kevin Fairhead 40 points
3rd Mike Bunyan 37 points
Long Drive L4 A: Kevin Surjan, A Res: John Simonetti, B: -----, C: Steve Cooper.
NTP P3 ----/Roy Miller, P7 Brad McMurray/Chris Bradley, P8 Dane O’Brien/Wayne Peppernell,
L3 Brad McMurray/ Elias Santamano, L5 Kevin Surjan/Roy Miller, L8 Mike Bunyan/Colin Boyle.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Brad McMurray
Wooden Spoon Wendy Dolton 24 points

9 July 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Terry P Nind 39 points
2nd Chris Bradley 37 points
3rd Bob Foxwell 35 points
Long Drive L4 A: Kevin Surjan, A Res: John Simonetti, B: -----, C: Steve Cooper.
NTP P3 ----/Roy Miller, P7 Brad McMurray/Chris Bradley, P8 Dane O’Brien/Wayne Peppernell,
L3 Brad McMurray/ Elias Santamano, L5 Kevin Surjan/Roy Miller, L8 Mike Bunyan/Colin Boyle.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Brad McMurray
Wooden Spoon Colin Boyle 22 points

2 July 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Terry Carney - 69 A grade Gold Medal
2nd Bruce Bennett 70 B grade Gold Medal
3rd Bruce Gadd - 72 Silver Medal
Best Gross A: Rod Hamilton , A Res: Terry Carney, B: Bruce Bennett, C: Bruce Gadd.
Long Drive L9 A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: Murray Watson, B: ----, C: Bruce Gadd.
NTP P3 Murray Watson/------, P7 Mike Bunyan/-----, P8 Sam Flottmann/------,
L3 ------/------, L5 P Botica/Colin Boyle, L8 Terry Carney/Alan Rule.
Birdies on NTP Holes: Terry Carney.
Wooden Spoon: Brad McMurray..

25 June 2011Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Kevin Aitkins - 36
2nd Trevor Bennett 35
3rd Chris Bradley 34 c/b
Long Drive L1 A: Steve Roberts, A Res: Mike Bunyan, B: -----, C: Kevin Aitkins
NTP P3 Steve Roberts/Colin Boyle, P7 Mike Bunyan/Peter Carway, L1 N Shah/-----,
L3 Trevor Bennett/ Chris Bradley, L5 Dhiren Shah/-----, L8 Rod Hamilton/Steve Adamson.
Wooden Spoon Colin Boyle

18 June 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Wayne Peppernell - 39
2nd Dane O’Brien 38 c/b
3rd Mike Bunyan 38

Long Drive P2 A: Jeff Wallis, A Res: TVL, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Steve Adamson

NTP P3 Ron T Swans/Elias Santamano, P5 Jamie Swans/------, P7 Jamie Swans/Aldis Purins,

L3 Simmo/Mike Bunyan, L5 Dhiren Shah/Mike Bunyan, L8 Rod Hamilton/Wayne Peppernell

Wooden Spoon Dave Firstenberg

11 June 2011 Course Lake/Pine Stableford
1st Trevor Bennett - 38
2nd Bruce Bennett - 37
3rd Kevin Fairhead 36
Long Drive L9 A: ----, A Res: TVL, B: Dave Wade, C: Kevin Aitkins
NTP L3 Jon Ferguson/Dave Firstenberg, L5 -----/Steve Adamson, L8 Kevin Fairhead/Paul Lyon,
P3 Kevin Surjan/Terry Nind, P7 Kevin Surjan/------, P8 Terry Carney/Paul Tregenza.
Wooden Spoon - TVL

4 June 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Sam Flottmann 68 c/b A grade Gold Medal
2nd Mike Bunyan 68 c/b B grade Gold Medal
3rd Colin Boyle - 69 Silver Medal
Best Gross A: Sam Flottmann 78, A Res: Mario Percic 86, B: Mike Bunyan 86, C: Kevin Aitkins 97.
Long Drive L1 A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Tony Manners, B: Mark Winsor, C: Kevin Aitkins
NTP P3 Kevin Fairhead/Wayne Peppernell, P5 Sam Flottmann/-----, P7 Dane O’Brien/Colin Boyle,
L3 John Simonetti/Bruce Bennett, L5 Sam Flottmann/Mike Bunyan, L8 John Simonetti/Mike Bunyan.
Eagles Nest: -----.
Others Under Par ------
Wooden Spoon: Jim Beake.

28 May 2011 Course Pine/Lake Match Play Finals
4BBB - Stableford Match Play Championships Finals
1st - Mario Percic/Sam Flottmann 49pts. A Grade:Kevin Fairhead d Rod Hamilton 4 & 2
2nd - Nishal Shah/Rushabh Shah 48 pts. B Grade: Trevor Van Luinen d John Simonetti 4 & 3
3rd - Dave Firstenberg/Alan Rule 46 pts C Grade: Elias Santimano d Terry P Nind 1 up
Long Drive - A: Kevin Surjan, A Res: TVL, B: R Shah, C: Dave Firstenberg
NTP P3 N Shah/J Beake, P5 D Shah/D Kilderry, P7 R Hamilton/Jim Beake,
L3 John Simonetti/P Newcomb, L5 S Roberts/M Bunyan, L8 K Fairhead/E Santamano
Wooden Spoon K Surjan/J Beake

21 May 2011 Course Lake/Pine Match Play Semi Finals
Stableford Match Play Championships Semi Finals
1st Mike Bunyan 41pts. A Grade: Kevin Fairhead d Nish Shah 3 & 1; Rod Hamilton d Sam Flottmann 1 up
2nd Bruce Bennett 39 pts. B Grade:John Simonetti d M Percic; Trevor Van Luinen d Peter Carway 4 & 1
3rd Rush Shah cb 38 pts. C Grade: Terry P Nind d P Newcomb; Elias Santimano d Wayne Peppernell 1 up
Long Drive - A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: John Simonetti, B: Mike Bunyan, C: Terry P Nind
NTP P3 TVL/T P Nind, P7 D Wade/T P Nind, P9 TVL/R Shah,
L3 D Shah/W Peppernell, L5 S Flottmann/B Bennett, L8 S Flottmann/B Bennett
Wooden Spoon J Beake

14 May 2010 Hillview Cup Stroke
1st Mark Winsor - 72
2nd Dane O’Brien - 79
3rd Trevor Van Luinen 80

7 May 2010 Course Island/Lake MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results: Rod Hamilton d Steve Roberts 3 and 2; Sam Flottmann d David Wade 5 and 4; Kevin Fairhead d Phil Manners 3 and 2;
Peter Newcomb d Bob Foxwell 5 and 3; Wayne Peppernell d Paul Tregenza 3 and 1; John Simonetti d Ed Davis 8 and 7;
Dane O’Brien d Terry Carney 6 and 5; Nishal Shah d Dhiren Shah 1 up; Peter Carway d Alan Wyn Jones 1 up;
Mario Percic d Dave Reynolds 4 and 3; Trevor Van Luinen d Jeff Wallis 2 up; Michael Rey d Tony Manners 2 and 1;
Elias Santimano d Rushabh Shah 6 and 5; Terry P Nind d Colin Boyle 4 and 3
Long Drive - A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: John Simonetti, B: Peter Carway, C: ------
NTP I2 Dave Reynolds/Steve Adamson, I4 Dane O’Brien/-----, I8 Nishal Shah/Terry P Nind,
L3 John Simonetti/Steve Adamson, L5 John Simonetti/Alan Rule, L8 John Simonetti/------

30 April 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Phil Manners 66 c/b B grade Gold Medal
2nd Tony Manners 66 c/b A grade Gold Medal
3rd Dane O’Brien 69 Silver Medal
Best Gross A Res: Tony Manners 81, B: Phil Manners - 84
Long Drive - A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Phil Manners, C: Alan Rule
NTP P3 Dhiren Shah/Colin Boyle, P5 Mario Percic/-----, P7 Mario Percic/Phil Manners,
L1 Tony Manners/-----, L5 Dhiren Shah/Colin Boyle, L8 Mario Percic/Colin Boyle
Others Under Par Dane O’Brien 69, Mario Percic 70
Wooden Spoon:

23 April 2011 Course Island/Pine Stableford - ANZAC TROPHY
1st - Sam Flottman - 39 ANZAC TROPHY
2nd Russell Boyland 35 c/b ALIENS d ANZACS (30.2pts to 30pts)
3rd - Dhiren Shah 35 c/b
Long Drive - A: Nishal Shah, A Res: Tony Manners, B Mark Winsor, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP I2 Ed Davis/ -----; I4 Russell Boylan/Bruce Bennett; I8 Sam Flottmann/Peter Carway;
P3 John Simonetti /Kevin Aitkins; P7 Ed Davis/Sharon Gilgallon; P8 Sam Flottmann/------
Wooden Spoon Kevin Aitkins

16 April 2010 Course Island/Lake Stableford - ST GEORGES DAY
1st Sam Flottman - 39
2nd Kevin Surjan 38 c/b
3rd John Simonetti - 38
Long Drive - A: Sam Flottman, A Res: Tony Manners, B: ----, C: Dave Firstenberg
Eagles Nest: -----
NTP I2 Sam Flottman/ Paul Tregenza; I4 Jeff Wallis/Kevin Aitkins; I8 Robert Marhungane/Paul Tregenza;
L3 John Simonetti /-----; L5 John Simonetti/----; L8 Ed Davis/Steve Adamson
Others Under Par Alan Rule
Wooden Spoon - Dave Firstenberg

9 April 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stableford - COLLIER PARK MASTERS
1st Phil Manners - 43
2nd Wayne Peppernell - 39 - c/b
3rd Michael Rey - 39
Long Drive - A: Luke Gerrard, A Res: Terry Carney, B: Phil Manners, C: Bob Foxwell
NTP Sam Flottman/Wayne Peppernel, John Simonetti/----, Jeff Wallace/Phil Manners,
Ed Davis/Sharon Gillgallon, Jeff Wallace/Bruce Bennett, Michael Ray/Phil Manners
Others Under Par Luke Gerrard 38, Nishal Shah 37
Wooden Spoon Bruce Gadd

2 April 2011 Course Island/Pine Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Colin Boyle - 66 B grade Gold Medal
2nd Nishal Shah - 68 A grade Gold Medal
3rd Mark Windsor - 70 Silver Medal
Best Gross A: Nishal Shah 80, A Res: , B: , C: -
Long Drive - A: Sam Flottmann, A Res: Tony Manners, B: -----, C: Colin Boyle
NTP Peter Sibble/Mark Windsor, Jeff Wallace/Brad Stewart, -----/----,
Rod Hamilton/Mark Windsor, -----/-----, Dane O’Brien/Phil Manners
Wooden Spoon: Brad McMurray

26 March 2010 Course Rockingham Country Club Stableford - COUNTRY TROPHY
1st - Mario Percic - 40 c/b
2nd - Sam Flottmann - 40
3rd - Rushabh Shah 38
Long Drive - A: Trevor Van Luinen, A Res: Peter Carway, B: Wayne Peppernel, C: Kevin Atkins
Eagles Nest: Leon Brown
NTP Steve Roberts/Brad Stewart, Sam Flottmann/Phil Manners, Steve Roberts/Colin Boyle,
Nishal Shah/-----, Mario Percic /-----, Steve Roberts/Mark Windsor
Others Under Par - Kevin Surjan 37, Jeff Wallace - 37
Wooden Spoon Jim Beake

19 March 2011 Stroke Rnd 3 Totara Shield
Stroke Totara Shield
1st - Trevor Van Luinen - 66 Winner: Luke Gerrard
2nd - Luke Gerrard - 68 Runner up: Jeff Wallis
3rd - Mario Percic - 69
Long Drive - A: Barry Van Blerk, A Res: John Simonetti, B: Robert Puffett, C: Paul Tregenza
NTP Mario Percic/Terrence P Nind, Trevor Bennett/----, Kevin Surjan/Rushabh Shah,
Kevin Surjan/Bruce Gadd, Jeff Wallis/Rushabh Shah, Trevor Van Luinen/Terrence P Nind
Others Under Par - Steve Adamson - 70, Terry Carney - 71, Jeff Wallis - 71, Robert Puffett - 71
Wooden Spoon - Bob Foxwell

12 March 2011 Course Island/Lake Stroke 2nd Rnd Totara Shield
1st - Luke Gerrard - 68
2nd - Rushabh Shah - 69 - c/b
3rd - Wayne Peppernell - 69
Long Drive - A: Nishal Shah, A Res: ----, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Kevin Atkins
NTP Mario Percic /----, John Simonetti /----, Brad McMurray/Wayne Peppernell,
Terry Carney/Wayne Peppernell, Luke Gerrard/Rushabh Shah, Trevor Bennett/Bruce Bennett
Wooden Spoon - David Firstenberg

5 March 2011 Course Island/Pine Stroke - MONTHLY MEDAL - 1st Rnd Totara Shield
1st - Michael Rey - 66 A grade Gold Medal
2nd - John Simonetti - 68 - c/b Silver Medal
3rd - Jeff Wallis - 68 B grade Gold Medal - Bob Foxwell 72
Best Gross A: Jeff Wallis 80, A Res: Michael Rey 81, B: Dan Kilderry 93, C: Bob Foxwell - 95
Long Drive - A: Robert Puffett, A Res: Luke Gerrard, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Bob Foxwell
NTP John Simonetti/Bruce Bennett, Michael Rey/Wayne Peppernell, Peter Carway/----,
Nishal Shah/Dan Kilderry, John Simonetti/Steve Adamson, Edward Davis/----
Eagles Nest: David Firstenberg
Others Under Par - Peter Sibbald - 69, Mario Percic - 71
Wooden Spoon - Mark Winsor

26 February 2011 Course Burswood Stableford
CAPTAINS XI 440 d PRESIDENTS XI 411
Player of the Match: Bob Foxwell - 46 pts
Nearest the Keg: Dan Kilderry
Eagles Nest: Brad Stewart, Alun Wyn-Jones, Nishal Shah
Wooden Spoon: Terrence P Nind

19 February 2011 Course Pine/Lake SUMMER CUP FINAL
Russian Stableford SUMMER CUP FINAL
1st - Nishal Shah/Terrence P Nind - 95 Luke Gerrard d Jeff Wallis after 19 holes
2nd - Sam Flottmann/Mario Percic - 76
3rd - John Simonetti/Bruce Bennett - 68
Long Drive - A: Kevin Surjan, A Res: Tony Manners, B: ----, C: Alan Rule
NTP - Edward Davis/Terrence P Nind, Barry Van Blerk/Bruce Bennett, Terry Carney/Terrence P Nind,
Tony Manners/----, Luke Gerrard/Wayne Peppernell, Trevor Bennett/Nicholas Tregenza
Eagles Nest: David Firstenberg, Terrence P Nind
Individuals Under Par - Terrence P Nind - 44, Nishal Shah - 41, Mario Percic - 38, Steve Roberts - 37
Wooden Spoon - Wayne Peppernell/Bruce Gadd

12 February 2011 Course Pine/Lake Summer Cup Semi Finals
Par Summer Cup Semi Finals
1st - Peter Sibbald - +3 Luke Gerrard d David Wade 5& 4
2nd - Michael Rey - +2 Jeff Wallis d Kane Gerrard 3& 2
3rd - Trevor Bennett - 0
Long Drive - A: ----, A Res: Trevor Van Luinen, B: Phil Manners, C: Kevin Atkins
NTP David Wade/Bob Foxwell, Mario Percic/----, Kane Gerrard/Phil Manners,
Trevor Van Luinen/Bruce Bennett, Jeff Wallis/Nicholas Tregenza, Michael Rey/Steve Adamson
Wooden Spoon - Bruce Bennett

5 February 2011 Course Island/Pine Summer Cup Quarter Finals
Stroke Summer Cup Semi Finals
1st - Bruce Bennett - 68B Grade Gold Medal Luke Gerrard d Alun Wyn-Jones 2& 1
2nd - Edward Davis - 69A grade Gold Medal Kane Gerrard d John Simonetti 6& 5
3rd - Bob Foxwell - 73Silver Medal Jeff Wallis d Sam Flottmann - 3& 1
David Wade d Dan Kilderry 1 up
Best Gross - Edward Davis 81, A Res: Peter Carway 92, B: Phil Manners 95, C: Bruce Bennett 91
Long Drive - A: Kane Gerrard, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Dan Kilderry, C: David Firstenberg
NTP Kane Gerrard/Wayne Peppernell, Jeff Wallis/Wayne Peppernell, Alun Wyn-Jones/Mark Winsor,
Sam Flottmann/Bruce Bennett, Edward Davis/Terrence P Nind,
Wooden Spoon - Mario Percic

29 January 2011 Course Island/Lake Stableford - ROBBIE BURNS DAY
1st - Luke Gerrard - 41
2nd - Jeff Wallis - 38
3rd - Tony Manners - 38
Long Drive - A: Steve Roberts, A Res: Luke Gerrard, B: ----, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP Rod Hamilton/----, John Simonetti/David Firstenberg, Luke Gerrard/Terrence P Nind,
----/ ----, Luke Gerrard/Paul Tregenza, Mario Percic/Bruce Bennett
Wooden Spoon - Sharon Gilgallon

22 January 2011 Course Pine/Lake Stroke - 3rd Rnd Summer Cup Qualifying
1st - Kevin Surjan - 66
2nd - Dan Kilderry - 67 - c/b
3rd - David Wade - 67
Long Drive - A: Alun Wyn-Jones, A Res: Terry Carney, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Terrence P Nind
NTP Trevor Van Luinen/Phil Manners, Kane Gerrard/Dan Kilderry, Tony Manners/----,
Trevor Bennett/Phil Manners, Sam Flottmann/Bob Foxwell, Alun Wyn-Jones/Dan Kilderry
Others Under Par - Luke Gerrard - 68, Jeff Wallis - 69
Wooden Spoon - Chris Bradley

15 January 2011 Course Island/Pine Stroke - ETHEL SMITH MEMORIAL SHIELD - 2nd Rnd Summer Cup Qualifying
1st - Luke Gerrard - 67
2nd - Sam Flottmann - 69
3rd - David Wade - 72
Long Drive - A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: ----, B: Luke Gerrard, C: Kevin Atkins
NTP Kane Gerrard/Kevin Atkins, Sam Flottmann/Luke Gerrard, Trevor Van Luinen/Luke Gerrard,
Sam Flottmann/Bob Foxwell, Peter Carway/Peter Sibbald, Peter Carway/David Firstenberg
Wooden Spoon - Sharon Gilgallon

8 January 2011 Course Island/Lake Stroke - 1st Rnd Summer Cup Qualifying
1st - Luke Gerrard - 64 B grade Gold Medal
2nd - Kane Gerrard - 65 A grade Gold Medal
3rd - Sam Flottmann - 69 - c/b Silver Medal
Best Gross - Alun Wyn-Jones 77, A Res: Sam Flottmann 83, B: Luke Gerrard 83, C: Bob Foxwell - 95
Long Drive - A: Jon Ferguson, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Luke Gerrard, C: Brad Stewart
NTP Jeff Wallis/Brad Stewart, Sam Flottmann/David Firstenberg, Alun Wyn-Jones/Bruce Bennett,
Tony Manners/Steve Adamson, John Simonetti/----, Trevor Van Luinen/Bruce Bennett
Others Under Par - Brad Stewart - 69, Bob Foxwell - 70
Wooden Spoon - Wayne Peppernell