18 December 2010 Course Island/Lake Red Tees Stableford 3 Stick & Putter
1st Sam Flottmann 43
2nd Michael Rey 42
3rd Paul Tregenza 40
NTP: Tony Manners/Dan Kilderry, Kevin Surjan/Gerry Hugh, Mario Percic/Peter Sibbald,
Sam Flottmann/Bob Foxwell, Kevin Surjan/Jason Oughton, Jeff Wallis/Bruce Bennett
Others Under Par David Firstenberg 39, Bruce Bennett 39, Dane O'Brien 39, Bob Foxwell 39,
John Simonetti 38, Peter Sibbald 38, Tony Manners 38, Phil Manners 37,
Kevin Surjan 37
Wooden Spoon Mark Winsor

11 December 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Con Pitsikas 64
2nd Jason O’Gorman 67
3rd Jeff Wallis 69
A grade Gold Medal Jeff Wallis
B grade Gold Medal Con Pitsikas
Silver Medal Jason O'Gorman
Best Gross A: Rod Hamilton 78, A Res: Jeff Wallis 82, B: Con Pitsikas 84, C: Bruce Bennett 92
Long Drive A: , A Res: , B: Con Pitsikas, C: Colin Boyle
NTP: Rod Hamilton/Dan Kilderry, Alun Wyn Jones/Bob Foxwell, Rod Hamilton/Dan Kilderry,
Rob Humphreys/Dan Kilderry, Sam Flottmann/Con Pitsikas, Rob Humphreys/Terrence P Nind,
Others Under Par: Phil Manners 70, Peter Sibbald 70, Bruce Bennett 70, Bob Foxwell 70, Elias Santimano 70
Wooden Spoon Jason Oughton

5 December 2010 Club Pairs Championship
Winners Jeff Wallis & Steve Adamson; Runners Up Kane Gerrard & Brad Stewart

27 November 2010 Course Island/Lake Ambrose Pairs
1st Steve Roberts/Kevin Atkins 62
2nd Kane Gerrard/Brad Stewart 62.5
3rd Trevor Van Luinen/Colin Boyle 63
Long Drive A: Edward Davis, A Res: Trevor Van Luinen, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Jason O’Gorman
NTP: Tony Manners/Jason O’Gorman, Eddy Roper/Colin Boyle, Nishal Shah/Con Pitsikas,
Kevin Surjan/Dan Kilderry, John Simonetti/Jason O’Gorman,
Mario Percic/Jason O’Borman
Albatross Steve Roberts
Wooden Spoon Terrence P Nind/Alan Rule

20 November 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Steve Adamson 42
2nd Rod Hamilton 40
3rd Brad McMurray 38 c/b
Long Drive A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Rushabh Shah, C: Colin Boyle
NTP: Kane Gerrard/Brad Stewart, Rod Hamilton/Marie Intini, Brad McMurray/Rushabh Shah,
Jeff Wallis/Colin Boyle, Nishal Shah/Con Pitsikas, Steve Roberts/
Others Under Par Jeff Wallis 38, Brad Stewart 38, Bruce Bennett 37, Edward Davis 37, Nishal Shah 37, Phil Manners 37
Eagles Nest: Alan Rule, Steve Adamson
Wooden Spoon Paul Tregenza

13 November 2010 Course Island/Pine Stableford
1st Jason O'Gorman 40
2nd Wayne Peppernell 37 c/b
3rd Steve Roberts 37
Long Drive A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: Kevin Surjan, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: David Firstenberg
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Jason O'Gorman, Sam Flottmann/Con Pitsikas, Jeff Wallis/Bruce Gadd,
Alun Wyn Jones/Sharon Gilgallon, Steve Roberts/David Firstenberg, Mario Percic/Sharon Gilgallon
Others Under Par Mario Percic 37
Wooden Spoon Terrence P Nind

6 November 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Jason Oughton 71 A grade Gold Medal Sam Flottmann 73 c/b
2nd Con Pitsikas 72 c/b B grade Gold Medal Jason Oughton
3rd David Firstenberg 72 Silver Medal Con Pitsikas
Best Gross Alun Wyn Jones 77, A Res: Sam Flottmann 86, B: Con Pitsikas 92, C: David Firstenberg 96
Long Drive A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: David Wade, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: Jeff Wallis/Wayne Peppernell, Kevin Fairhead/Bruce Bennett, Alun Wyn Jones/Mark Winsor,
Alun Wyn Jones/Con Pitsikas, Kevin Fairhead/Phil Manners, Peter Carway/Con Pitsikas
Wooden Spoon Chris Bradley

30 October 2010 Course The Cut Stableford PAT PEREIRA COUNTRY TROPHY
1st Jon Ferguson 37
2nd Nishal Shah 34 c/b
3rd Steve Roberts 34
Long Drive A: Jon Ferguson, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Mark Winsor, C: Jason O'Gorman
NTP: Jon Ferguson/Wayne Peppernell, Kevin Surjan/Sharon Gilgallon, Jeff Wallis/Dan Kilderry,
Jeff Wallis/Wayne Peppernell, John Simonetti/Brad Stewart, Dhiren Shah/Brad Stewart
Wooden Spoon Bob Foxwell

2010 Club Championships
Club Champion Alun Wyn Jones
A Grade Champion Kevin Fairhead A Grade R/up Rod Hamilton
A Res Champion Jeff Wallis A Res R/up Sam Flottmann
B Grade Champion Dhiren Shah B Grade R/up Con Pitsikas
C Grade Champion Jason Oughton C Grade R/up Bruce Bennett
Most Consistent Award (2009/10 season) Winner Rod Hamilton

23 October 2010 Course Island/Pine Stroke Rnd 4 Club Championships
1st Jason Oughton 71
2nd Rod Hamilton 73 c/b
3rd Dhiren Shah 73
Long Drive A: Steve Roberts, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Phil Manners, C: Terrence P Nind
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Jason Oughton, Alun Wyn Jones/ , Nishal Shah/Terrence P Nind,
Tony Manners/Con Pitsikas, David Wade/Mark Winsor, Alun Wyn Jones/Terrence P Nind
Wooden Spoon Bruce Gadd

16 October 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Rnd 3 Club Championships
1st Dhiren Shah 69 c/b
2nd Elias Santimano 69
3rd Phil Manners 69
Long Drive A: Alun Wyn Jones, A Res: Dhiren Shah, B: Phil Manners, C: Jason Oughton
NTP: John Simonetti/Marie Intini, Alun Wyn Jones/Con Pitsikas, Brad McMurray/ ,
Rod Hamilton/Elias Santimano, Alun Wyn Jones/Mark Winsor, Brad McMurray/Wayne Peppernell
Wooden Spoon Terrence P Nind

9 October 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke Rnd 2 Club Championships
1st Bruce Bennett 67
2nd Bob Foxwell 69
3rd Dhiren Shah 71
Long Drive A: , A Res: Mario Percic, B: , C: Bruce Bennett
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Elias Santimano, Kevin Fairhead/Wayne Peppernell, Tatsuya Shizukuishi/Dan Kilderry,
Sam Flottmann/Jason Oughton, David Wade/Dan Kilderry, Nishal Shah/Con Pitsikas
Eagles Nest Steve Roberts
Wooden Spoon Paul Tregenza

2 October 2010 Course Island/Pine Stroke Monthly Medal & Rnd 1 Club Championships
1st Dhiren Shah 68 A grade Gold Medal John Simonetti
2nd John Simonetti 69 B grade Gold Medal Dhiren Shah
3rd Mark Winsor 72 c/b Silver Medal Mark Winsor
Best Gross A: Alun Wyn Jones 76, A Res: John Simonetti 83, B: Dhiren Shah 86, C: Jason O’Gorman 96
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Mark Winsor, C: Brad Stewart
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Jason O'Gorman, Kevin Fairhead/Marie Intini, Alun Wyn Jones/Dan Kilderry,
Peter Carway/Ken Ashworth, Alun Wyn Jones/Con Pitsikas, Kevin Surjan/Bob Foxwell
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon

25 September 2010 Course Island AFL Par
Winner ($35 winner take all) Dhiren Shah 28 pts (4 goals 4 behinds)
Novelties Steve Roberts, Steve Roberts, Steve Roberts, Dan Kilderry,
Kevin Fairhead, Sam Flottmann, Jason O’Gorman, Sam Flottmann, Rod Hamilton, Jason O’Gorman
Eagles Nest Bob Foxwell

18 September 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stableford
1st Jason O'Gorman 37
2nd Dhiren Shah 34 c/b
3rd Kane Gerrard 34
Long Drive A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Jeff Wallis, B: Luke Gerrard, C: Bob Foxwell
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Steve Adamson, Sam Flottmann/ , Steve Roberts/Ken Ashworth,
Alun Wyn Jones/Steve Adamson, Kane Gerrard/ , Kane Gerrard/Dhiren Shah
Wooden Spoon Alun Wyn Jones

11 September 2010 Course Glen Iris Sands Trophy
Glen Iris Lakes 36.22 d Collier Park 32.44
Stableford
1st Dan Kilderry 41
2nd Tony Manners 40 c/b
3rd Michael Dentrinos 40
Others Under Par Jon Ferguson 37; Steve Roberts 37
Wooden Spoon David Firstenberg

4 September 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Phil Manners 69 A grade Gold Medal John Simonetti 73
2nd Terrence P Nind 70 B grade Gold Medal Phil Manners
3rd Marie Intini 71 Silver Medal Terrence P Nind
Best Gross A: Alun Wyn Jones 80, A Res: John Simonetti 87, B: Marie Intini 89, C: Terrence P Nind 95
Long Drive A: Alun Wyn Jones, A Res: Kevin Surjan, B: Marie Intini, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: Wayne Peppernell/Jason O'Gorman, Kevin Surjan/Marie Intini, Brad McMurray/Jason O'Gorman,
Tony Manners/Phil Manners, Tony Manners/Jason Oughton, Edward Davis/Colin Boyle
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon

28 August 2010 Course Pine/Lake
WINTER CUP FINAL David Firstenberg d Mario Percic 4& 3
4BBB Par
1st David Wade/Jason Oughton +10
2nd Phil Manners/Bruce Bennett +8 c/b
3rd Terry Carney/Peter Carway +8
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Wayne Peppernell, B: Marie Intini, C: David Firstenberg
NTP: Terry Carney/Jason O’Gorman, Jeff Wallis/Phil Manners, Trevor Bennett/Marie Intini,
Ken Ashworth, Kevin Fairhead/Jason Oughton, Steve Roberts/Marie Intini
Wooden Spoon Jeff Wallis/Paul Tregenza

21 August 2010 Course Island/Pine & Winter Cup Semi Finals
Mario Percic d Kane Gerrard 1 up
David Firstenberg d David Wade 6 & 4
Stroke
1st Wayne Peppernell 69
2nd John Simonetti 73 c/b
3rd Kevin Surjan 73
Long Drive A: Jeff Wallis, A Res: Eddy Roper, B: , C: Colin Boyle
NTP: Kevin Surjan/Wayne Peppernell, Mario Percic/Kevin Atkins, Kevin Surjan/ ,
Alun Wyn Jones/Wayne Peppernell, Kane Gerrard/ , Kevin Surjan/Peter Sibbald

14 August 2010 Course Island/Lake Winter Cup Quarter Finals
Kane Gerrard d John Simonetti 1 up
Mario Percic d Bruce Bennett 2 up
David Wade d Alun Wyn Jones 1 up
David Firstenberg d Luke Gerrard 2 up
Stableford
1st Rod Hamilton 36
2nd Robert Marhungane 34 c/b
3rd Paul Tregenza 34
Long Drive A: Robert Marhungane, A Res: Peter Butler, B: Marie Intini, C: Paul Tregenza
NTP: Rod Hamilton/ , David Wade/Jason Oughton, John Simonetti/Colin Boyle,
John Simonetti/Steve Adamson, Rod Hamilton/Luke Gerrard, Robert Marhungane/
Wooden Spoon Jeff Wallis

7 August 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke 3rd Round Winter Cup Qualifying
1st Robert Marhungane 66
2nd Dane O’Brien 70
3rd David Willy 71 c/b

1 August 2010 Course Kennedy Bay WAGL Pennants Final Division 3: Collier Park lost 1/5 to High Wycombe

31 July 2010 Course Island/Pine Stroke Monthly Medal & 2nd Round Winter Cup Qualifying
1st Luke Gerrard 66
2nd Jeff Wallis 70
3rd Dhiren Shah 72

24 July 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke MEMBERSHIP DAY 1st Round Winter Cup Qualifying
1st Michael Dentrinos 65
2nd David Wade 69
3rd John Simonetti 70 c/b
Long Drive A: Jeff Wallis, A Res: Eddy Roper, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: Kane Gerrard/Wayne Peppernell, Steve Roberts/Jason O'Gorman, Peter Butler/Dan Kilderry,
Alun Wyn Jones/Brad McMurray/Phil Wong, Mario Percic/
Others Under Par Wayne Peppernell 70
Wooden Spoon Bob Foxwell

17/18 July 2010 Course Pine/Lake & Rnd 6 WAGL Pennants
Division 1 lost 1½ 4½ v High Wycombe @ Hillview (K.Gerrard, S.Roberts ½)
Division 4 lost 2 4 v Fremantle @ Collier Park (T.Manners, D.Shah)
Division 6 lost 0 6 v Fremantle @ Collier Park
Par
1st Elias Santimano +5
2nd John Simonetti +1
3rd Marie Intini 0
Long Drive A: A Res: Kevin Surjan, B: Phil Manners, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: Robert Marhungane/Wayne Peppernell, Peter Butler/, Steve Roberts/, /
Dhiren Shah, Tony Manners/Dhiren Shah, John Simonetti/Marie Intini
Wooden Spoon Terry Carney

10 July 2010 Course Island/Pine Rnd 5 WAGL Pennants
Division 1 lost 2 4 v High Wycombe @ Collier Park (K.Fairhead, B.McMurray ½, S.Roberts ½)
Division 3 drew 3 3 v Glen Iris Lakes @ Glen Iris (M.Percic, M.Rey, D.Wade)
Division 4 lost 2 4 v Downs @ Wembley (T.Manners, D.Kilderry)
Division 6 lost ½ 5½ v Carramar @ Collier Park (P.Manners ½)
Stableford
1st Peter Carway 45
2nd Bob Foxwell 41
3rd Con Pitsikas 35 c/b
Hole in One: Jason Oughton (Island 4)
Long Drive A: Alun Wyn Jones, A Res: Dane O’Brien, B: Marie Intini, C: Jason O’Gorman
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Jason O'Gorman, Alun Wyn Jones/Jason Oughton, Alun Wyn Jones/Peter Carway,
Marie Intini, Brad McMurray/Con Pitsikas, Brad McMurray/Con Pitsikas
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson

3 July 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal & Rnd 4 WAGL Pennants
Division 1 lost 1 5 v Glen Iris Lakes @ Glen Iris (K.Gerrard)
Division 3 won 4 2 v High Wycombe @ Collier Park (M.Percic, T.Bennett, D.Wade, P.Sibbald)
Division 4 won 4 2 v Carramar @ Collier Park (P.Butler, D.Kilderry, T.Fisk, T.Manners ½, D.Shah ½)
Division 6 lost 2 4 v Army @ Hamersley (P.Manners, J.Oughton)
Stroke MONTHLY MEDAL
1st Greame Sellars 71 A grade Gold Medal Chris Gifford
2nd Chris Gifford 72 c/b B grade Gold Medal Greame Sellars
3rd Marie Intini 72 Silver Medal Marie Intini
Best Gross A: Rod Hamilton 82; A res: D.O’Brien 90; B: Marie Intini 90; C: Bruce Bennett 96
Long Drive A: Trevor Van Luinen, A Res: Michael Dentrinos, B: Con Pitsikas, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: John Simonetti/Elias Santimano, Tony Fisk/Bruce Bennett, Mario Percic/Dan Kilderry,
John Simonetti/Dan Kilderry, Michael Dentrinos/Dhiren Shah, Tony Fisk/Peter Sibbald
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon

26 June 2010 Course Pine/Lake & Rnd 3 WAGL Pennants (Click here for all WAGL Pennants results)
Division 1 won 3½ 2½ v Peninsula @ Collier Park (A.Wyn Jones, K.Fairhead, B.McMurray, K.Gerrard ½)
Division 3 lost 2½ 3½ v Peninsula @ Collier Park (M.Rey, J. Simonetti ½, T.Bennett ½, C.Pitsikas ½)
Division 4 lost 1 5 v Fremantle @ Fremantle (D.Kilderry)
Division 6 lost 2 4 v Fremantle @ Fremantle (P.Manners, D.Firstenberg)
Stableford
1st Marie Intini 36
2nd Steve Roberts 35 c/b
3rd Jim Beake 35
Long Drive A: Richard Lee, A Res: John Simonetti, B: Kane Currie (Peninsula), C: Bruce Bennett
NTP: Fred (Peninsula)/Bob Foxwell, Richard Lee/Dhiren Shah, Kane Gerrard/ ,
Robert Marhungane/Con Pitsikas, Brad McMurray/Kane Currie (Peninsula), John Simonetti/Bruce Bennett
Wooden Spoon Bruce Gadd

19/20 June 2010 Course Island/Pine & Rnd 2 WAGL Pennants
Division 1 lost 2½ 3½ v Peninsula @ Peninsula (A.Wyn Jones, J.Wallis, S.Roberts ½)
Division 3 won 3½ 2½ v Carramar @ Collier Park (M.Dentrinos, M.Percic, P.Sibbald, D.Wade ½)
Division 4 won 4 2 v Downs @ Collier Park (T.Fisk, T.Manners, P.Butler, J.Allen)
Division 6 lost 1 5 v Carramar @ Carramar (J.O’Gorman)
Par
1st Richard Lee +3
2nd Robert Marhungane +2 c/b
3rd Jason Oughton +2
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Tony Manners, B: Lindsay (Downs), C: Steve Adamson
NTP: Dane O'Brien/Jason O'Gorman, Martin Langdon (Carramar)/Jason King,
Rod Hamilton/David Firstenberg, Martin Langdon (Carramar)/Trevor (Downs),
Robert Marhungane/Bruce Bennett, Martin Langdon (Carramar)/
Others Under Par Bob Foxwell +1
Wooden Spoon Colin Boyle

12/13 June 2010 Course Island/Lake & Rnd 1 WAGL Pennants
Division 1 lost 1½ 4½ v Glen Iris Lakes @ Collier Park (R.Hamilton, J.Wallis ½)
Division 3 won 4 2 v Warriors @ Whaleback (M.Percic, T.Bennett, M.Dentrinos, D.Wade)
Division 4 won 4 2 v Carramar @ Carramar (T.Van Luinen, T.Manners, D.Kilderry, D.Shah)
Division 6 won 4 2 v Army @ Collier Park (D.Firstenberg, J.Oughton, J.O’Gorman, L.Gerrard)
Stableford
1st Marie Intini 39
2nd Russell Boylan 38
3rd Bruce Bennett 37
Long Drive A: Kane Gerrard, A Res: Norm Mews (Army), B: Marie Intini, C: David Firstenberg
NTP: Phil Black (Glen Iris)/Luke Gerrard, Kevin Fairhead/Luke Gerrard, Gary Forbes (Glen Iris)/ ,
Dave T (Glen Iris)/Bruce Bennett, Kevin Fairhead/Marie Intini, Kane Gerrard/Wayne Peppernell
Wooden Spoon Kevin Atkins

5 June 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Noel Pereira 67 A grade Gold Medal Jeff Wallis
2nd Sharon Gilgallon 70 c/b B Grade Gold Medal Noel Pereira
3rd Jeff Wallis 70 Silver Medal Sharon Gilgallon
Best Gross A: Alun Wyn Jones 75; A Res: Dane O’Brien 86; B: Dhiren Shah 93; C: Noel Pereira 89
Long Drive A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Dane O'Brien, B: Marie Intini, C: Colin Boyle
NTP: Russell Boylan/Sharon Gilgallon,/Jason O'Gorman, Richard Lee/Mark Winsor,
Richard Lee/Colin Boyle, Edward Davis/Wayne Peppernell, Kevin Fairhead/Colin Boyle
Wooden Spoon Wayne Peppernell

29 May 2010 Course Island/Pine & Match Play Finals
A Grade: Steve Roberts d Jeff Wallis 4 and 3
B Grade: Phil Manners d Jason O’Gorman 3 and 1
Ambrose Pairs
1st Bruce Bennett/Michael Dentrinos 64.25
2nd Jason Oughton/Peter Butler 64.5
3rd Alun Wyn Jones/Wayne Peppernell 67.25
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Peter Butler, B:, C: Noel Pereira
NTP: Rod Hamilton/Wayne Peppernell, Mario Percic/Luke Gerrard, Dane O'Brien/Jim Beake,
Michael Dentrinos/Noel Pereira, Tony Manners/Peter Carway, /Peter Sibbald
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon/Paul Tregenza

22 May 2010 Course Island/Pine Match Play Semi Finals
A Grade: Jeff Wallis d Rod Hamilton 2 and 1; Steve Roberts d Alun Wyn Jones 2 up
B Grade: Jason O’Gorman d Colin Boyle 3 and 2; Phil Manners d David Firstenberg 3 and 2

Par
1st Trevor Bennett +4 c/b
2nd Eddy Roper +4
3rd Kevin Fairhead +4
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Michael Dentrinos, B: Phil Manners, C: Noel Pereira
NTP: Trevor Bennett/ Bruce Bennett, John Simonetti/Peter Carway, Kevin Fairhead/Noel Pereira,
Steve Roberts/Eddy Roper, Dhiren Shah/David Wade, /Eddy Roper
Others Under Par Peter Butler +4, Peter Carway +4, Marie Intini +2, Michael Dentrinos +2, Noel Pereira +1, Dane O'Brien +1
Wooden Spoon Bruce Gadd

15 May 2010 Course Pine/Lake Match Play Quarter Finals
A Grade: Rod Hamilton d John Simonetti 1 up; Alun Wyn Jones d Kevin Fairhead 2 and 1;
Steve Roberts d Sam Flottmann 3 and 1; Jeff Wallis d Kane Gerrard 2 and 1
B Grade: Jason O’Gorman d Dane O’Brien 4 and 3; Phil Manners d Bob Foxwell 6 and 5;
David Firstenberg d James Allen on the 21st; Colin Boyle d Jason Oughton 1 up
Stroke
1st David Wade 66
2nd Michael Dentrinos 70
3rd Steve Adamson 71
Long Drive A: Alun Wyn Jones, A Res: Michael Dentrinos, B: Con Pitsikas, C: Jason Oughton
NTP: Kevin Fairhead/Con Pitsikas, Sam Flottmann/James Allen, Peter Butler/Paul Tregenza,
Noel Pereira/Marie Intini, Peter Butler/David Wade, Noel Pereira/Bruce Gadd
Wooden Spoon Terry Nind

8 May 2010 Course Island/Pine MATCH PLAY
1st Rod Hamilton
2nd Bob Foxwell
3rd Kevin Atkins
Results: John Simonetti d Michael Rey 3 and 1; Jason O’Gorman d Terry Nind 6 and 4;
Rod Hamilton d Peter Butler 2 up; Kevin Atkins d Luke Gerrard 5 and 4; Sam Flottmann d Mario Percic 1 up;
Bob Foxwell d Bruce Gadd 7 and 5; James Allen d Sharon Gilgallon 5 and 4; Phil Manners d David Wade 6 and 5;
Kevin Fairhead d Trevor Van Luinen 6 and 5; David Firstenberg d Marie Intini 2 up;
Steve Roberts d Trevor Bennett 3 and 2; Jason Oughton d Ken Ashworth 3 and 1; Kane Gerrard d Brad McMurray 1 up;
Jeff Wallis d Alan Walker 6 and 5; Colin Boyle d Elias Santimano 1 up; Alun Wyn Jones d Robert Marhungane 4 and 2
Long Drive A: Trevor Van Luinen, A Res: Michael Rey, B: Phil Manners, C: Jason O'Gorman
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Alan Walker, Rod Hamilton/Alan Walker, Alun Wyn Jones
Jason O'Gorman, Steve Roberts/Ken Ashworth, Alun Wyn Jones/James Allen, /Bruce Gadd

1 May 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Marie Intini 65 A grade Gold Medal Kane Gerrard 73
2nd Dhiren Shah 66 B grade Gold Medal Marie Intini
3rd Dan Kilderry 67 Silver Medal Dhiren Shah
Best Gross A: Kevin Fairhead 82, A Res: Dane O’Brien 89, B: Dhiren Shah 84, C: David Firstenberg 96
Long Drive A: Kane Gerrard, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Kevin Atkins, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: Steve Roberts/Dan Kilderry, Alun Wyn Jones/Paul Tregenza, Alun Wyn Jones/Colin Boyle, Kane Gerrard
Dan Kilderry, Alun Wyn Jones/Dan Kilderry, Kevin Fairhead/Jason O'Gorman
Others Under Par Wayne Peppernell 69
Wooden Spoon Bruce Gadd

24 April 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stableford ANZAC TROPHY
1st Sharon Gilgallon 42 c/b
2nd Brad McMurray 42
3rd David Wade 40
Eagles Nest: Sharon Gilgallon
Others Under Par Alun Wyn Jones 39, Wayne Peppernell 39, Jason O'Gorman 39, Trevor Van Luinen 38, Marie Intini 38, Kane Gerrard 37
Wooden Spoon Tony Manners
ANZACS d ALIENS

17 April 2010 Course Island/Pine Stableford ST GEORGES DAY
1st Rod Hamilton 41
2nd Paul Tregenza 40
3rd Jeff Wallis 39 c/b
Long Drive A: Alun Wyn Jones, A Res: Tony Manners, B:, C: Colin Boyle
Eagles Nest: Jason O’Gorman, Sam Flottmann
NTP: Kevin Surjan/Wayne Peppernell, Alun Wyn Jones/Jason O'Gorman, John Simonetti
Phil Manners, Rod Hamilton/Wayne Peppernell, Steve Roberts/Wayne Peppernell, Michael Rey/Terry Nind
Others Under Par Wayne Peppernell 39, Dhiren Shah 38, Kevin Surjan 37
Wooden Spoon Jim Beake

10 April 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stableford COLLIER PARK MASTERS
1st Sam Flottmann 43
2nd Eddy Roper 38 c/b
3rd Dhiren Shah 38
Long Drive A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Tony Manners, B: Luke Gerrard, C: Terry Nind
Eagles Nest: Colin Boyle
NTP: Mario Percic/Ken Ashworth, Kane Gerrard/Dhiren Shah, Peter Sibbald/Eddy Roper, Robert Marhungane
Peter Carway, Robert Marhungane/Dhiren Shah, /Sharon Gilgallon
Others Under Par Phil Manners 37
Wooden Spoon Paul Tregenza

3 April 2010 Course Island/Pine Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Steve Roberts 71 A grade Gold Medal Steve Roberts
2nd Dan Kilderry 72 c/b B grade Gold Medal Dan Kilderry
3rd Robert Marhungane 72 Silver Medal Robert Marhungane
Best Gross A: Alun Wyn Jones 75, A Res: John Simonetti 87, B: Dan Kilderry 90, C: Jason O’Gorman 102
Long Drive A: Robert Marhungane, A Res: , B: , C: Terry Nind
NTP: Kane Gerrard/Peter Carway, John Simonetti/David Wade, Jon Ferguson/Dan Kilderry, Steve Roberts
Jason O'Gorman, Brad McMurray/Dan Kilderry, Kane Gerrard/
Wooden Spoon Peter Carway

27 March 2010 Course Meadow Springs Stableford COUNTRY TROPHY
1st Jason O'Gorman 40
2nd David Wade 39
3rd Trevor Bennett 38 c/b
Long Drive A: Robert Marhungane, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Mark Winsor, C: Bruce Gadd
Eagles Nest: Leon Brown
NTP: Steve Roberts/Brad Stewart, Kevin Fairhead/Dan Kilderry, Sam Flottmann/David Wade, Steve Roberts
Steve Adamson, Robert Marhungane/Peter Carway, Kevin Surjan/Jason O'Gorman
Others Under Par Steve Roberts 38
Wooden Spoon Trent Petersen

20 March 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke 3rd Round Totara Shield
Totara Shield 6, 13 & 20 March 2010 Winner: Luke Gerrard Runner Up: Kane Gerrard
Stroke
1st Bruce Gadd 63
2nd Kane Gerrard 64 c/b
3rd Kevin Fairhead 64
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Dane O'Brien, B: Wayne Peppernell, C: Terry Nind
Eagles Nest: Kevin Fairhead, Bruce Gadd
NTP: Alun Wyn Jones/Steve Adamson, Tony Manners/ , Jeff Wallis/David Firstenberg, Kevin Surjan ,
Kevin Fairhead/Bruce Gadd, Jeff Wallis/Paul Tregenza
Others Under Par Steve Adamson 65, Steve Roberts 69, Trevor Bennett 69, Kevin Surjan 70
Wooden Spoon David Firstenberg

13 March 2010 Course Island/Pine
Stroke 2nd Round Totara Shield
1st Luke Gerrard 61
2nd Rod Hamilton 69 c/b
3rd Trevor Van Luinen 69
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Sam Flottmann, B: Alan Walker, C: Jason O'Gorman
NTP: Kevin Fairhead/Wayne Peppernell, Jeff Wallis/Jim Beake, Steve Roberts/Alan Walker,
Kane Gerrard/Alan Walker, /Colin Boyle, Robert Marhungane/
Others Under Par Robert Marhungane 70, Kane Gerrard 71, Kevin Fairhead 71
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon

6 March 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal & 1st Round Totara Shield
1st Robert Marhungane 67 A grade Gold Medal Robert Marhungane
2nd Trevor Van Luinen 69 B grade Gold Medal Marie Intini
3rd Marie Intini 70 c/b Silver Medal Trevor Van Luinen
Best Gross A: Alun Wyn Jones 72; A Res: Trevor Van Luinen 82; B: James Allen 89; C: Luke Gerrard 95
Long Drive A: Robert Marhungane, A Res: Kane Gerrard, B: Marie Intini, C: Steve Adamson
NTP: John Simonetti/Jason Oughton, Rod Hamilton/James Allen, Kane Gerrard/ ,
Trevor Van Luinen/James Allen, Steve Roberts/James Allen, John Simonetti/Bob Foxwell
Others Under Par Alun Wyn Jones 70
Wooden Spoon Dane O'Brien

27 February 2010 Course Pine/Lake & Russian Stableford
1st David Firstenberg & Steve Adamson 81
2nd Steve Roberts & Tony Manners 68
3rd James Allen & Jason O'Gorman 66
Long Drive A: Steve Roberts, A Res: Trevor Bennett, B: David Wade, C: David Firstenberg
NTP: Robert Marhungane/ , Robert Marhungane/David Firstenberg, Jeff Wallis/Jason O'Gorman,
Steve Roberts/James Allen, Steve Roberts/Elias Santimano, Rod Hamilton/David Firstenberg
Individuals Under Par David Firstenberg 39, Jason O'Gorman 37
Wooden Spoon Dan Kilderry & Jeff Wallis
20 February 2010 Course Island/Pine Stableford CAPTAINS XI 384 d PRESIDENTS XI 360
1st Luke Gerrard 40 c/b
2nd Rod Hamilton 40
3rd Elias Santimano 39
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Mark Winsor, C: Luke Gerrard
NTP: Robert Marhungane/ , Steve Roberts/Bruce Gadd, Kevin Surjan/Dan Kilderry,
Trevor Van Luinen/Luke Gerrard, Alun Wyn Jones/ , Robert Marhungane/
Others Under Par Alun Wyn Jones 38, Steve Adamson 37
Wooden Spoon Paul Tregenza

13 February 2010 Course Island/Lake SUMMER CUP FINAL
Rod Hamilton d Jason Oughton 5 & 4
PAR
1st Mario Percic +2
2nd Sam Flottmann +2
3rd Bruce Gadd 0
Long Drive A: Alun Wyn Jones, A Res: Tony Manners, B: James Allen, C: Bruce Gadd
NTP: Trevor Van Luinen/Steve Adamson, Sam Flottmann/Steve Adamson, Rod Hamilton/Mark Winsor,
Alun Wyn Jones/Sharon Gilgallon, Jeff Wallis/, Rod Hamilton/James Allen
Wooden Spoon Dane O'Brien

6 February 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal & SUMMER CUP SEMI FINALS:
Jason Oughton d Tony Manners after 19
Rod Hamilton d James Allen after 19
Stroke
1st Kane Gerrard 63 A grade Gold Medal Kane Gerrard
2nd Ken Ashworth 64 B grade Gold Medal Ken Ashworth
3rd Terry Nind 67 Silver Medal Terry Nind
Best Gross A: Alun Wyn Jones 77, A Res: Kane Gerrard 78, B: Dhiren Shah 90, C: Ken Ashworth 86
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Kane Gerrard, B: Jason Oughton, C: David Firstenberg
NTP: Robert Marhungane/Jim Beake, Sam Flottmann/Michael Reilly, Robert Marhungane/Michael Reilly,
Alun Wyn Jones/James Allen, Rod Hamilton/Dan Kilderry, Tony Fisk/Paul Tregenza
Others Under Par Sam Flottmann 69, Steve Adamson 69, Jeff Wallis 69, Elias Santimano 70, Kevin Surjan 70
Wooden Spoon Paul Tregenza

30 January 2010Course Island/Pine SUMMER CUP QUARTER FINALS
Tony Manners d Brad Stewart 4 & 2
Jason Oughton d Eddy Roper 3 & 2
Rod Hamilton d David Wade after 19
James Allen d Mario Percic 2 up
4BBB Stableford
1st Kane Gerrard & Dhiren Shah 46
2nd Mark Winsor & Peter Butler 44 c/b
3rd Michael Reilly & Brad McMurray 44
Long Drive A: Rod Hamilton, A Res: Kane Gerrard, B: Michael Reilly, C: Terry Nind
Eagles Nest: Dhiren Shah
NTP: Dane O'Brien/Jason Oughton, Trent Petersen/David Wade, Peter Butler/Mark Winsor,
Robert Marhungane/Michael Reilly, Robert Marhungane/ , /David Wade
Individuals Under Par Dhiren Shah 38, Michael Reilly 37
Wooden Spoon: Edward Davis & Colin Boyle

23 January 2010 Course Island/Lake Stableford ROBBIE BURNS DAY
1st Dan Kilderry 40 c/b
2nd Brad Stewart 40
3rd Steve Roberts 39 c/b
A Res: Tony Manners, B: Marie Intini, C: Sharon Gilgallon
NTP: Steve Roberts/Marie Intini, Alun Wyn Jones/Jason Oughton, Kane Gerrard/Brad Stewart, Jeff Wallis
Marie Intini, Alun Wyn Jones/Marie Intini, Rod Hamilton/Peter Carway
Others Under Par Alun Wyn Jones 39, Rod Hamilton 37
Wooden Spoon Bruce Gadd

16 January 2010 Course Pine/Lake Stroke 3rd Round Summer Cup Qualifying
1st Rod Hamilton 68 c/b
2nd Mario Percic 68
3rd David Wade 69
Long Drive A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Kane Gerrard, B: James Allen, C: Paul Tregenza
NTP: Edward Davis/James Allen, Mario Percic/ , Kane Gerrard/Bruce Gadd, Trent Petersen/Dan Kilderry,
Rod Hamilton/David Wade, Rod Hamilton/Phil Manners
Wooden Spoon Robert Marhungane

9 January 2010 Course Island/Pine Stroke ETHEL SMITH MEMORIAL 2nd Round Summer Cup Qualifying
1st Marie Intini 65
2nd Brad Stewart 68 c/b
3rd Kevin Surjan 68 c/b
Long Drive A: Dhiren Shah, A Res: John Simonetti, B: James Allen, C: Steve Adamson
NTP: Kevin Surjan/Ken Ashworth, Luke Gerrard/Colin Boyle, John Simonetti/Peter Carway,
Terry Carney/Dan Kilderry, Rod Hamilton/Dan Kilderry
Others Under Par David Wade 70, Kane Gerrard 70, Tony Fisk 71, Steve Adamson 71, Eddy Roper 71
Wooden Spoon Terry Nind

2 January 2010 Course Island/Lake Stroke Monthly Medal & 1st Round Summer Cup Qualifying
1st Brad Stewart 68 A grade Gold Medal Mario Percic 72 c/b
2nd Eddy Roper 70 B grade Gold Medal Brad Stewart
3rd Jason Oughton 71 Silver Medal Eddy Roper
Best Gross: A: Steve Roberts 87, A Res: Tony Manners 85, B: Eddy Roper 87, C: Marie Intini 94
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Tony Manners, B: Eddy Roper, C: Marie Intini
NTP: Tony Manners/Phil Manners, Greg Kelly/Peter Carway, Robert Marhungane/David Firstenberg,
Mario Percic/David Firstenberg, Robert Marhungane/David Wade, /Phil Manners
Wooden Spoon David Wade