26 December 2009 Stableford
1st – Sharon Gilgallon 67
2nd – Trevor Bennett 71
3rd Dane O’Brien 73
Longest Drives: A: none; A Res: T. Bennett; B: D. Wade; C: S. Gilgallon
Birdies: none
NTP:    J. Simonetti / none; J. Wallis / none; D. Shah / S. Gilgallon; R. Marhungane / none;
        D. O’Brien / none; D. O’Brien / none
Wooden Spoon: D. Firstenberg 79

19 December 2009 Stableford
1st Alan Walker 37 points
2nd Terry Carney 36
3rd P. Tregenza 35
Longest Drives: A: T. Van Luinen; A Res: T. Manners; B: P. Manners; C: S. Gilgallon
Birdies: E. Roper; R. Marhungane;
NTP:    M. Percic/T. P. Nind; R. Marhungane/S. Gilgallon; R. Marhungane/Nil
        K. Fairhead/P. Tregenza; K. Fairhead/E. Roper; R. Marhungane/K. Ashworth
Wooden Spoon: D. Firstenberg 18 points
 
12 November 2009 Monthly Medal Stroke
1st Rod Hamilton 66    A Gold & Kiwi Mug
2nd Bruce Gadd 70     B Gold
3rd Brad McMurray 70 Silver
Longest Drives: A: J. Wallis; A Res: T. Carney; B: P. Manners; C: M. Intini
Best Gross: A: A. WynJones 73; A Res: K. Gerard 88; B: P. Manners 96; C: B Gadd 95
Birdies: T. P. Nind; M. Percic
NTP:    T. Fisk/E. Roper; J. Wallis/P. Manners; A. WynJones/P. Carway
        K. Gerard/T. P. Nind; K. Surjan/M. Intini; B. McMurray/D. Wade
Wooden Spoon: Steve Adamson 92

28 November 2009 Ambrose Pairs Round 2 Club Pairs
1st Alun WynJones/Ken Ashworth 60.25
2nd Con Pitsikas/Rod Hamilton 60.75
3rd Jeff Wallis/Alan Walker 63.25
Longest Drives: A: T. Van Luinen; A Res: J. Wallis B: Nil C: T. P. Nind
Birdies:
NTP:    J. Simonetti/M. Intini; Nil/M. Winsor; D. O’ Brien/D. Kilderry
        D. O’Brien/S. Adamson; D. Lee/D. Wade; M. Dentrinos/S. Gilgallon
Wooden Spoon: Peter Butler/Steve Adamson

21 November 2009 4BBB Stableford & Round 1 Club Pairs
1st Rod Hamilton 40 points
2nd Alun WynJones 40
 3rd Jeff Wallis 39
 Longest Drives: A: R. Marhungane; A Res: M. Dentinos B: J. Allen C: M. Intini
 Birdies: A. WynJones; x 2; K. Fairhead; P. Butler; R. Marhungane; J. Oughton; T.P. Nind
 NTP:    M. Percic/J. Oughton; D. Lee/T.Nind; R. Marhungane/Nil
         R. Boylan/T. P. Nind; A. WynJones/M. Intini; T. Bennett/M.Winsor
 Wooden Spoon: J. Oughton 23 points
 
14 November 2009 Par
1st Steve Adamson +3
2nd Kevin Fairhead +2
3rd Kane Gerard +2
Longest Drives: A: T. Fisk; A Res: M. Percic B: P. Carway C: S. Adamson
 
Birdies: E. Davis; A. WynJones
NTP:    S. Roberts/Nil; E. Davis/S. Adamson; K. Gerard/ Nil
        A. WynJones/P. Carway; S. Roberts/P. Carway; P. Butler/J. Oughton
Wooden Spoon: Bruce Gadd 13

7 November 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Eddie Roper 68      A Gold & Kiwi Mug
2nd Jeff Wallis 70      Silver
3rd Brad McMurray 70 B Grade Gold: Ken Ashworth
Longest Drives: A: R. Marhungane; A Res: K. Gerard B: M. Winsor C: S. Gilgallon
Birdies: B. McMurray; P. Manners. K. Gerard
NTP:    B. McMurray/P. Carway; D. Lee/P. Manners; A. WynJones;
        K. Gerard/S. Adamson; K. Gerard/D. Wade; E.Davis/Nil
Wooden Spoon: P. Butler 88

1 November 2009 Stableford Pat Pereira Country Trophy at Mandurah Country Club
1st Rod Hamilton 43 points
2nd Steve Roberts 36
3rd Dan Kilderry 35
Longest Drives: A: B. McMurray; A Res: J. Wallis B: M. Winsor C: J. Beake
Birdies: R. Boylan; C. Pitsikas;
Eagles: R. Hamilton
NTP:    D. Lee/J. Oughton; M. Dentrinos/C. Pitsikas; R. Marhungane/ J. Oughton
        R. Marhungane/J. Oughton; R. Boylan/D.Wade; Nil/P. Manners
Wooden Spoon: Jim Beake 22 points
 
24 October 2009 Stroke
1st Phil Manners 68
2nd E. Davis 69
3rd Jeff Wallis 69
Longest Drives: A: B. McMurray; A Res: M. Dentrinos B: D. Wade C: P. Tregenza
Birdies: K. Ashworth
NTP:    M. Dentrinos/E. Santimano; Nil/K. Ashworth; K. Fairhead/C. Pitsikas
        D. Lee/K. Ashworth; R. Hamilton/J. Allen; P. Butler/D. Wade
Wooden Spoon: Paul Tregenza 88
 
17 October 2009 Stroke
 1st Kane Gerard 69
 2nd James Allen 71
 3rd Alun WynJones 71
 Longest Drives: A: ; A Res: B: C:
 Wooden Spoon: P. Butler 88
 
10 October 2009 Stroke
 1st Alun WynJones 70
 2nd Rod Hamilton 70
 3rd Jeff Wallis 72
 Longest Drives: A: S. Roberts; A Res: M. Percic B: P. Carway C: D. Firstenberg
 Birdies: A. WynJones x 2; T. Bennett; B. McMurray.
 NTP:    D. Lee/Nil; A. WynJones/C. Pitsikas; M. Percic/B. Stewart;
         T. Manners/B Gadd; S Roberts/Nil; J. Simonetti/S. Gilgallon
 Wooden Spoon: P. Butler
 

3 October 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal
 1st Dane O’Brien 68    A Gold & Kiwi Mug
 2nd Ed Davis 70        Silver
 3rd Brad McMurray     B Grade Gold Ken Ashworth
 Longest Drives: A: R. Marhungane; A Res: J. Wallis; B: C. Pitsikas C: S. Gilgallon
 Birdies: T. Carney
 NTP:    E. Davis/C. Boyle; J. Wallis/T.P. Nind; T. Carney/T.P. Nind;
         B. McMurray/C. Pitsikas; A. WynJones/M.Intini
 Wooden Spoon: J. Beake
 
26 September 2009 Ambrose Pairs
1st Sharon Gilgallon/Steve Roberts 68.5
2nd Peter Butler/Mark Winsor 68.8
3rd Philip Manners/Kevin Fairhead
Longest Drives: A Grade: S. Roberts; A Reserve: nil; B Grade: Nil C Grade: S. Gilgallon
NTP:    R. Marhungane/M. Winsor; K. Gerard/K. Ashworth; T. Manners/M. Winsor;
        C. Gifford/S. Gilgallon; P. Butler/K. Ashworth; K. Fairhead/nil
 Wooden Spoon: A. Walker/T. Manners
 
19 September 2009 Par
1st Rod Hamilton +7
2nd Steve Roberts +2
3rd Phil Manners +1
Longest Drives: A: T. Van Luinen; A Res: M. Percic: B: P. Manners C: E. Santimano
Birdies: S. Roberts
NTP:    D. Lee, K. Atkins: M. Dentrinos, K. Atkins; D. O’Brien, P. Manners.
        Nil, T. Nind; R. Hamilton, J. Allen; S. Roberts, J. Allen
Wooden Spoon: M. Winsor +16

12 September 2009 Stableford & Sands Trophy Collier Park Verses Glen Iris Lakes
Glen Iris Lakes 32.17 defeated Collier Park 30.42
1st Jeff Wallis 41 points
2nd Steve Roberts 37
3rd Kevin Fairhead 37
Longest Drives: A: D. Lee; A Res: M. Dentrinos; B: A. Kehane; C: B. Stewart.
Birdies: P. Butler, D. Wade, J. Wallis.
NTP:    D. Collins, K. Ashworth: G. Forbes, A. Kehane; Kane Gerrard, M. Lloyd.
        D. Collins, R. Collins; R. Firth, P. Carway; J. Wallis, A Kehane.
Wooden Spoon: E. Davis 25 points

5 September 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Steve Roberts 66 A Grade Gold
2nd Rod Hamilton 71 Silver
3rd Dane O'Brien 72
Bruce Gadd 73 B Grade Gold
Longest Drives: A: D. Lee; A Res: T. Carney; B: Ken Ashworth; C: S. Gilgallon.
NTP:    E. Davis, P. Carway; B. Mc Murray, C. Pitsikas; J. Simonetti, A. Rule;
        T. Manners, C. Pitsikas; S. Roberts, Nil; J. Wallis, P. Carney.
Wooden Spoon: P. Butler 104

22 August 2009 Stroke & Final Winter Cup
1st Rod Hamilton 67
2nd Paul Metcalf 68
3rd Phil Manners 72
Winter Cup Final:
Long Drives:
NTP:
Wooden Spoon: Alan Rule 87

15 August 2009 Stableford & Semi Finals Winter Cup
1st Rod Hamilton 32 points
2nd John Simonetti 29c/b
3rd Terry Carney 29c/b
Winter Cup Semi Final: S. Roberts d A. Manners 5/4; D. Wade d K. Ashworth 3/2
Long Drives: A: A. Manners; A Res: M. Percic; B; Ken Ashworth C: D. Firstenberg
NTP: T.Bennett; J. Simonetti; D. Wade; T. Carney; J. Simonetti. (No B Grade claimed NTP)
Wooden Spoon: Paul Tregenza 21points

8 August 2009 Par Bisque
1st Sharon Gilgallon +4
2nd Alan Rule +3
3rd Kevin Atkins +3
Best Gross: Kevin Surjan 1
Longest Drives: A: Kevin Fairhead; A Res: T. Bennett; B; N/A; C: B. Gradd
NTP:    K. Fairhead/N/A; A. Manners/S. Gilgallon; K. Fairhead/K. Ashworth;
        K. Fairhead/N/A; K. Fairhead/N/A; N/A/P. Manners
Birdies: T. Manners
Wooden Spoon: E. Davis 4

1 August 2009 Stroke & Monthly Medal
1st Eddie Roper 69      B Grade Gold
2nd Alun WynJones 70 A Grade Gold
3rd Ed Davis 69        Silver
Best Gross: Alun WynJones 72
Longest Drives: A: S. Roberts; A Res: N/A; B: J. Allen; C: D. Fairhead
NTP:    J. Simonetti/M. Winsor; A. WynJones/E. Roper; C. Gifford/N/A
        J. Simonetti/E. Roper; N/A/N/A; G. Kelly/E./Roper
Birdies: J. Simonetti, G. Kelly
Wooden Spoon: K. Ashworth 94

25 July 2009 Stroke & 2nd Round Winter Cup Qualifying
1st K. Fairhead 69 nett
2nd J. Simonetti 70
3rd K. Surjan 71
Best Gross: Alun WynJones 76
Long Drives Pine 6th: A Grade B. McMurray; A Reserve P. Butler; B Grade P. Manners; C Grade B. Gadd
NTP:    K. Fairhead/D. Firstenberg; S. Roberts/N/A; K. Fairhead/ J. Allen
        J. Simonetti/ J. Oughton: J. Simonetti/K. Atkins; D. Wade/
Birdies: J. Simonetti; K. Fairhead; K. Surjan
Wooden Spoon: C. Boyle 87 nett

18 July 2009 Stroke & 1st Round Winter Cup Qualifying
1st Jason Oughton 71
2nd Bruce Gadd 72
3rd Dane O’Brien 74
Longest Drives: A: ; A Res:; B:; C:
NTP: ?
Wooden Spoon: ?

11 July 2009 Stableford & Round 6 WAGL Pennants
1st P. Butler 40 points
2nd E. Roper 36
3rd A. WynJones 36
Best Gross: A. WynJones 34 points
WAGL Pennants:
Div 2a (Away) High Wycombe 5 d Collier Park 1;
Div 5a (Home) Fremantle 4½ d Collier Park 1½
 
Long Drives: A Grade K. Fairhead; A Reserve D. OBrien; B Grade D. Firstenberg; C Grade P. Tregenza
NTP:    G. Kelly/ P. Unkovich; G. Kelly/ P. Tregenza; K. Fairhead/J. Oughton
        M. Percic/N/A; J. Allen/T. Roads; R. Boylan/P. Unkovich
Birdies: A. WynJones; J. Allen; M. Dentrinos; K. Fairhead; K. Kilderry
Wooden Spoon: K. Atkins 20 points

4 July 2009 Stroke & Monthly Medal & Round 5 WAGL Pennants
1st D. OBrien 68        A Grade Gold & Kiwi Mug
2nd M. Dentrinos 70     Silver Medal
3rd M. Winsor 71        B Grade Gold
Best Gross: D O’Brien 81
WAGL Pennants:
Div 2a (Away) Carramar 3½ d Collier Park 2½;
Div 5a (Home) Armadale 4 d Collier Park 2
Long Drives: Pines 6th A Grade N/A; A Reserve M. Dentrinos; B Grade M. Winsor; C Grade S. Gilgallon
NTP: D. Reynolds/A. Rule; M. Dentrinos/E. Kemp; K. Fairhead/N/A
P. Carway/P. Manners; T. Carney/T.P. Nind; G. Kelly/P. Manners
Birdies: G. Kelly; D. O’Brien; D. Kilderry
Wooden Spoon: P. Tregenza

27 June Par & Round 4 WAGL Pennants
1st M. Dentrinos +2
2nd E. Roper 1
3rd K. Atkins 2
Best Gross: M Dentrinos +2
WAGL Pennants:
Div 2 (Home) Hillview 4 d Collier Park 2;
Div 5a (Away) Swan Vale 4 d Collier Park 2
Long Drives Island 8th: A Grade J. Simonetti; A Reserve D. O’Brien; B Grade E. Roper; C Grade N/A
NTP:    J. Cameron/N/A; E. Roper/N/A; K. Surjan/NA;
        J. Simonetti/K. Atkins; J. McDonald/ K. Atkins; J. McDonald/NA
Birdies: J. Simonetti
Wooden Spoon: P. Butler

20 June Stableford Pairs & Round 3 WAGL Pennants
1st Sharon Gilgallon & Mark Winsor
2nd Phillip Manners & Terrence P. Nind
3rd Ed Davis & Dane O'Brien
Best Gross: Sue Burgess
WAGL Pennants:
Div 2a (Home) Collier Park 3 h High Wycombe 3;
Div 5a (Away) Fremantle 5½ d Collier Park ½
Long Drive: A Grade: T. Manners; A Reserve P. Butler; B Grade P. Manners; C Grade J. Beake
NTP:    S. Burgess/N/A; N/A/E. Roper; S. Burgess/N/A;
        M. Percic/P. Manners; P. Carway/N/A; R. Marhungarne/N/A
Birdies: P. Butler; J. Simonetti Wooden Spoon: Paul Tregenza & Jim Beake

13 June 2009 Stableford & Round 2 WAGL Pennants
1st Sue Burgess 41 points
2nd Mario Percic 36
3rd Phillip Manners 34
Best Gross D. Lee 24 points
Special Notice: Trevor Van Luinen won the Carramar Classic 38pts + 38pts at Secret Harbour
John Simonetti scored a hole in one at the Carramar Classic
WAGL Pennants:
Div 2 a (Home) Collier Park 4 d Carramar 2;
Div 5a (Away) Armadale 6 d Collier Park 0
Longest Drives Pines 5th: A Grade K. Fairhead; A Reserve M. Percic;
B Grade S. Burgess; C Grade S. Gilgallon
NTP:    T. Van Luinen/T.P. Nind; N/A/S. Bugess; D. Lee/S. Burgess;
        J. Simonetti/S. Burgess; K. Fairhead/S. Burgess; J. Simonetti/S. Burgess
Wooden Spoon: K. Atkins 22 points

6 June 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal & Round 1 WAGL Pennants
1st Phil Manners 73     B Grade Gold
2nd Eddie Roper 73     Silver
3rd Kevin Fairhead 74   A Grade Gold
Best Gross: K. Fairhead 82
WAGL Pennants: Div 2a (Away) Hillview 5 d Collier Park 1; Div 5a (Home) Collier Park 4 d Swan Vale 2
Longest Drives: A: D. Reynolds; A Res: P. Butler; B: M. Winsor; C: J. Beake
NTP:    N/A/M. Winsor; N/A/Butch; D. Reynolds/C. Boyle;
        K. Fairhead/C. Pitsikas; K. Fairhead/K. Ashworth; A. Walker/N/A
Wooden Spoon: A. Rule 90

30 May Par & Knockout Match Play Final Round
1st Michael Dentrinos +3 C/b
2nd Russell Boylan +3
3rd Kevin Fairhead +1
Best Gross: A WynJones 3
Longest Drives: A: K. Fairhead; A Res: P. Butler; B: J. Oughton; C: E. Santimano
NTP: D. Reynolds/M. Intini; J. Simonetti/J. Oughton; A. WynJones/M. Intini;
K. Surjan/ A. Rule; A. WynJones/E. Roper; R. Boylan/J. Oughton
Birdies: R. Boylan; J. Simonetti; A. WynJones
Wooden Spoon: K. Davidson 11

23 May Stableford & Knockout Match Play Round 3
1st T. Bennett 39 points
2nd E. Roper 36
3rd P. Butler 35
Best Gross: T. Bennett 24 points
Longest Drives: A: T. Manners; A Res: M. Percic; B: E. Roper; C: N/A;
Birdies: T. Bennett, J. Simonettii Wooden Spoon: P. Tregenza 24 points
NTP:    P. Butler/J. Oughton; A. WynJones/J. Oughton; B. McMurray/K. Ashworth
        P. Butler/C. Pitsikas; J.Allen/B. Gadd; J. Simonetti/ P. Manners

16 May Stroke & Knockout Match Play Round 2
1st Peter Butler 71
2nd Kevin Surjan 73
3rd Sharon Gilgallon 72
Best Gross K. Surjan
Longest Drives: A: S. Roberts; A Res: P. Butler; B: C. Pitsikas. C: T.P. Nind
NTP:    D. Lee/K. Ashworth; A. WynJones/M. Winsor; M. Percic/P. Manners
        B. McMurray/P. Manners; J. Allen/M. Dentrinos; N/A/N/A
Birdies: K. Fairhead, M. Percic
Wooden Spoon: P. Carway 85
 
9 May 2009 Knockout Match Play Round 1
1st James Allen 7/5
2nd Eddie Roper 5/4
3rd Trevor Van Luinen 4/3
Longest Drives: A: D. Lee; A Res: J. Allen; B: J. Oughton; A. Rule
NTP:    A. WynJones/A Rule; T. Van Luinen/ P. Tregenza; A. Walker/E. Roper
        J. Allen/N/A; T. Bennett/B. Gadd; A. WynJones
Birdies: J. Allen, T. Bennett, A. Manners, B. McMurray, A. WynJones, D. Wade
Wooden Spoon: P. Butler 5/7
 
2 May 2009 Monthly Medal Stroke Anniversary Day & Membership Day
1st James Allen 65      B Grade Gold
2nd Brad McMurray 68 A Grade Gold
3rd Sue Burgess 71     Silver
Best Gross: B. McMurray
Longest Drives: A: A. Manners; A Res: R. Boylan; B: J. Allen; E. Santimano
NTP:    S. Roberts/K. Atkins; B. McMurray/J. Beake; A. Manners/J. Allen;
        S. Roberts/K. Atkins; B. McMurray/B. Stewart; K. Surjan/E. Roper.
Birdies: J. Allen; K. Surjan; B. McMurray; E. Roper.
Wooden Spoon: J. Beake 91
 
25 April 2009 Stableford & ANZAC Day
1st J. Simonetti 39 points
2nd A. WynJones 38
3rd B. Gadd 36
Best Gross: A. WynJones 36
Long Drives: Island 5th: A: D. O'Brien; A Res: P. Butler; B; M. Winsor; C: B. Gadd
NTP:    A. WynJones/M. Dentrinos; A. WynJones/ K. Ashworth; A. WynJones/ N/A;
        A. WynJones/M. Dentrinos; P. Butler/M. Dentrinos; A. Manners/N/A
Wooden Spoon: S. Gilgallon

18 April 2009 Stroke & President's Day
1st Alun WynJones 69
2nd Anthony Manners 69
3rd Mario Percic 70
Best Gross Alun WynJones 71
Long Drives Lake 4th A: J. Simonetti; A Res: T. Bennett; B: E. Roper; C: T. P. Nind
NTP:    E. Roper/B. Stewart; K. Fairhead/M. Dentrinos; M. Peric/J. Oughton;
        J. Allen/J. Ouhgton; E. Roper/ A. Rule; D. Kilderry/A. Rule
Birdies: A. WynJones; J. Simonetti; E. Roper.
Others Under Par: J. Oughton70; E. Santimano 70; T. Bennett 70
Wooden Spoon: B. Gadd.

11 April 2009 Stableford ST GEORGES DAY
1st Steve Roberts 40
2nd John Simonetti 36
3rd Kevin Fairhead 36
Best Gross Alun WynJones 31
Long Drive A: Alun WynJones, A Res: Trevor Bennett, B: Con Pitsikas, C: N/A
NTP    N/A/ N/A, Kevin Fairhead/ N/A, Alun WynJones/ Alan Rule, Con Pitsikas/ N/A,
        Trevor Bennett/ Jason Oughton, John Simonetti/ Jason Oughton
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon

4 April 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal
1st Russell Boylan – 69          A Grade Gold Medal
2nd Mark Winsor 70 c/b      B Grade Gold Medal
3rd Jason Oughton 70 c/b     Silver Medal
Best Gross Alun WynJones 74
Long Drive A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Russell Boylan, B: Mark Winsor, C: N/A
NTP    Kevin Surjan/ Terry Nind, John Simonetti/ Mark Winsor, James Allen/ Mark Winsor,
        Kevin Fairhead/ Jason Oughton, Steve Roberts/ N/A, Kevin Fairhead/ Jason Oughton
Others Under Par Terry Nind 71
Wooden Spoon Kit Davidson

28 March 2009 Stroke AMBROSE PAIRS
1st Alun WynJones / Ken Ashworth 59.75        TOTARA SHIELD RESULTS
2nd Dan Kilderry / Steve Roberts 62             1st Jason Oughton 208
3rd Dave Wade / Con Pitsikas 62.75             2nd Kevin Fairhead 219
                                            3rd Con Pitsikas 219

Best Gross Alun WynJones / Ken Ashworth 65
Long Drive A: Brad McMurray, A Res: Mario Percic, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Paul Tregenza
NTP    Alun WynJones/ Sharon Gilgallon, Mario Percic/ N/A, Steve Roberts/ Kit Davidson,
        Alun WynJones/ N/A, Dave Reynolds/ N/A, Alun WynJones/ N/A
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon/ Brad Stewart 77.752009

21 March 2009 Stroke 3rd Round TOTARA SHIELD
1st Jason Oughton 67
2nd Alun WynJones 69
3rd Alan Walker 70
Best Gross Alun WynJones 71
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Terry Carney, B: James Allen, C: Bruce Gadd
NTP    Kevin Fairhead/ N/A, Terry Carney/ Jason Oughton, Brad McMurray/ Jason Oughton,
        Kevin Fairhead/ Jason Oughton, John Simonetti/ Jason Oughton, Alun WynJones/ N/A
Wooden Spoon Tony Manners 89

14 March 2009 Stroke 2nd Round TOTARA SHIELD
1st Mark Winsor 67
2nd Con Pitsikas 68
3rd Steve Roberts 71
Best Gross Steve Roberts 81
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Peter Butler, B: David Firstenberg, C: Terry Nind
NTP    Russell Boylan/ Bruce Gadd, Alun WynJones/ Ken Ashworth, Tony Manners/ N/A,
        John Simonetti/ Bruce Gadd, John Simonetti/ Alan Rule, Tony Manners/ Alan Rule
Wooden Spoon Sharon Gilgallon 86 c/b

7 March 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal Round 1 TOTARA SHIELD
1st Jason Oughton 67 c/b      B Grade Gold Medal
2nd Alun WynJones 67 c/b   A Grade Gold Medal
3rd Steve Roberts 69 c/b      Silver Medal
Best Gross Alun WynJones 69
Long Drive A: Alun WynJones, A Res: Mario Percic, B: David Firstenberg, C: Jason Oughton
NTP    Peter Carway/ Kevin Atkins, Alun WynJones/ Kevin Atkins, Con Pitsikas/ Bruce Gadd,
       Peter Carway/ Kit Davidson, Alun WynJones/ Terry Nind, Kevin Fairhead/ N/A
Others Under Par Mario Percic 69, Bruce Gadd 70, Greg Kelly 71, Colin Boyle 71
Wooden Spoon Kit Davidson

28 February 2009 Stableford COLLIER PARK MASTERS
1st Jason Oughton 39
2nd Trevor Bennett 38 c/b
3rd Alun WynJones 38 c/b
Best Gross Alun WynJones 35
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Russell Boylan, B: Con Pitsikas, C: Bruce Gadd
NTP    Brad McMurray/ Brad Stewart, Alun WynJones/ Kymberley Wilson/ Mark Winsor,
        Con Pitsikas/ Jim Beake, Mario Percic/ Paul Tregenza, Alun WynJones/ Mark Winsor
Others Under Par Mario Percic 37
Wooden Spoon Dane O'Brien 19

21 February 2009 Stroke SUMMER CUP FINAL
1st James Allen 64
2nd Terry Carney 66
3rd Tony Fisk 67
Best Gross Tony Fisk 79
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Trevor Van Luinen, B: David Firstenberg, C: Paul Tregenza
NTP    Brad McMurray/ N/A, Terry Carney/ N/A, Steve Roberts/ N/A, N/A/ James Allen,
        Edward Davis/ Elias Santimano, Brad McMurray/ N/A
Others Under Par Eddy Roper 69, Steve Roberts 70
Wooden Spoon Jim Beake 90

14 February 2009 Par SEMI FINALS SUMMER CUP
1st David Lee +6
2nd Peter Butler +5 c/b
3rd Alan Walker +5 c/b
Best Gross David Lee 2
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Terry Carney, B: Peter Butler, C: NIL
NTP    Alan Walker/ Jason Oughton, Tony Fisk/ David Firstenberg, David Wade/ Jason Oughton,
        Alun WynJones/ Eddy Roper, David Lee/ N/A, Alun WynJones/ David Firstenberg
Others Under Par Steve Roberts +4, Terry Nind +2, Terry Carney +2, Russell Boylan +1
Wooden Spoon Jason Oughton 3 c/b

7 February 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal & 1/4 FINALS SUMMER CUP
1st Dan Kilderry 66            B Grade Gold Medal
2nd Tony Manners 70          A Grade Gold Medal
3rd Kevin Surjan 71 c/b       Silver Medal
Best Gross Tony Manners 80
Long Drive A: Kevin Fairhead, A Res: Kymberley Wilson, B: James Allen, C: Brad Stewart
NTP    Mario Percic/ David Firstenberg, John Simonetti/ Jason Oughton, Alun WynJones/ Mark Winsor,
        David Wade/ Ken Ashworth, Alun WynJones/ Elias Santimano, Kevin Fairhead/ Jim Beake
Wooden Spoon Kevin Atkins 91

1 February 2009 Stableford COUNTRY TROPHY
1st Dane O'Brien 31
2nd Steve Roberts 30 c/b
3rd Mario Percic 30 c/b
Best Gross Dane O'Brien 20
Long Drive A: Dane O'Brien, A Res: Trevor Van Luinen, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Jim Beake
NTP    Kymberley Wilson/ Dan Kilderry, David Wade/ N/A, Trevor Van Luinen/ N/A,
        N/A/ N/A, John Simonetti/ N/A, Steve Roberts/ N/A
Wooden Spoon Trevor Bennett 20

24 January 2009 Stableford ROBBIE BURNS DAY
1st Alun WynJones 40
2nd John Simonetti 39
3rd Mario Percic 38 c/b
Best Gross Alun WynJones 37
Long Drive A: Tony Fisk, A Res: Terry Carney, B: Dan Kilderry, C: Bruce Gadd
NTP    Alun WynJones/ Brad Stewart, Terry Carney/ Jason Oughton, Edward Davis/ N/A,
        Alun WynJones/ David Firstenberg, Steve Roberts/ N/A Greg Kelly/ N/A
Others Under Par Edward Davis 38, Tony Fisk 38
Wooden Spoon Brad Stewart 22
 
17 January 2009 Stroke 3rd Round Summer Cup Qualifying
1st Edward Davis 67
2nd David Lee 69
3rd Eddy Roper 70
Best Gross Alun WynJones 74
Long Drive A: David Lee, A Res: Kymberley Wilson, B: Eddy Roper, C: Jason Oughton
NTP    Trevor Bennett/ David Lee/ Brad Stewart, Eddy Roper/ Alun WynJones/ Jason Oughton,
        Terry Nind, David Lee/
Wooden Spoon Ken Ashworth

10 January 2009 Stroke Ethel Smith & Round 2 Summer Cup Qualifying
1st Ken Ashworth 63
2nd Eddy Roper 66
3rd Dane O'Brien 68
Best Gross Brad McMurray 79 c/b
Long Drive A: David Lee, A Res: Kymberley Wilson, B: David Firstenberg, C: Ken Ashworth
NTP    Brad McMurray/ David Firstenberg, Brad McMurray/ Kevin Surjan/ Ken Ashworth,
        John Simonetti/ Con Pitsikas, David Wade/ Dan Kilderry, Kevin Surjan/ Eddy Roper
Wooden Spoon Terry Carney

3 January 2009 Stroke Monthly Medal Round 1 Summer Cup Qualifying
1st Con Pitsikas 63     B Grade Medal
2nd Mario Percic 67    A Grade Gold Medal
3rd Ken Ashworth 70   Silver Medal
Best Gross Alun WynJones 75
Long Drive A: David Lee, A Res: N/A , B: N/A , C: Jim Beake
NTP Alun WynJones/ Sharon Gilgallon , Steve McEntee/ Colin Boyle ,
Tony Fisk/ Ken Ashworth, Greg Kelly/ Con Pitsikas, David Lee/ Eddy Roper,
John Simonetti/ Bruce Gadd
Others Under Par David Wade 71
Wooden Spoon Jim Beake 91